Team 1246 - Agincourt Lancers (2015)


2015 Robot: Lance

2015 Sponsors: Rotary Club of Agincourt/RM Systems Integrators/Princess Auto/Co-operators Insurance & Agincourt Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1246 attended in 2015.

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:32 AM 4252 5094 2340 5719 1246 3550 25 33
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:14 AM 1325 2185 1305 3386 1246 3990 28 58
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 1:26 PM 2185 1246 1815 4627 2198 378 32 15
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 2:35 PM 2013 3117 1246 2228 3387 5428 34 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 3:07 PM 4248 5031 5719 1246 4015 886 24 18
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 3:42 PM 5596 3173 886 4704 4718 1246 28 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 58 Sat 3/14 - 8:54 AM 3117 2935 746 5051 1246 4252 28 33
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 10:08 AM 2340 781 1246 4704 3173 578 48 38
Qualification 73 Sat 3/14 - 10:53 AM 3986 3988 4783 1246 5596 4732 44 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:08 PM 3117 1246 746 3386 3990 3988 71 8
Quarterfinal 5 3117 1246 746 4476 781 3387 68 38
Semifinal 1 1241 1325 1305 3117 1246 746 156 70
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 5 5031 2228 4252 3117 1246 2013 100 60

Team 1246's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:32 AM 4252 5094 2340 5719 1246 3550 25 33
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:14 AM 1325 2185 1305 3386 1246 3990 28 58
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 1:26 PM 2185 1246 1815 4627 2198 378 32 15
Qualification 30 Fri 3/13 - 2:35 PM 2013 3117 1246 2228 3387 5428 34 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 3:07 PM 4248 5031 5719 1246 4015 886 24 18
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 3:42 PM 5596 3173 886 4704 4718 1246 28 33
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 5:16 PM 2852 2056 1246 781 1241 5076 202 78
Qualification 58 Sat 3/14 - 8:54 AM 3117 2935 746 5051 1246 4252 28 33
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 10:08 AM 2340 781 1246 4704 3173 578 48 38
Qualification 73 Sat 3/14 - 10:53 AM 3986 3988 4783 1246 5596 4732 44 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:08 PM 3117 1246 746 3386 3990 3988 71 8
Quarterfinal 5 3117 1246 746 4476 781 3387 68 38
Semifinal 1 1241 1325 1305 3117 1246 746 156 70
Semifinal 4 2852 2056 3710 3117 1246 2013 206 56
Semifinal 5 5031 2228 4252 3117 1246 2013 100 60