Team 1246 - Agincourt Skunkworks (2019)


2019 Robot: Lance
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rotary Club of Agincourt/International Waxes Group/Pizza Nova&Agincourt Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 29 11 (38%) 16 (55%) 1 (3%)

Team 1246's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Waterloo Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Waterloo Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Waterloo Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Waterloo Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Greater Toronto West Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


ONT District - Victoria Park Collegiate Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1246 5911 7476 4308 6866 5039 38 43
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 6866 6342 1246 1285 7136 5911 45 46
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5036 1246 2706 4939 188 5911 47 42
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 4:17 PM 4252 6342 7690 1246 7136 6397 33 42
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7520 7710 5036 5406 5039 1246 59 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6162 188 5406 7690 1246 7456 66 47
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:28 PM 5024 7136 7456 1285 1246 6878 55 61
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 10:20 AM 4252 7520 1246 5024 7690 2706 35 68
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 6162 1285 7456 919 2706 1246 47 45
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 1334 919 5076 6397 1246 5024 41 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 66 50
Quarterfinal 7 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 43 45
Tiebreaker 3 4939 1285 1246 7690 6162 1334 73 48
Semifinal 2 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 59 64
Semifinal 4 4939 1285 1246 5719 6878 6866 50 52

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 1305 4152 6514 1246 6864 610 70 43
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 2013 4946 6864 6987 1246 4704 58 58
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:58 PM 1334 6987 6632 2994 1246 4968 42 56
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 6135 6336 4946 6865 4519 1246 78 46
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 4:23 PM 1246 3543 4914 4917 2994 6859 44 67
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:45 PM 610 1310 4968 4946 4917 1246 82 74
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 1246 4069 7267 5672 3543 4704 62 49
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 PM 1246 4783 6135 1374 6987 2994 62 60
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 4519 1305 6632 1374 4678 1246 75 74
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6632 2013 1246 6859 7052 6461 59 62
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 2706 7267 4519 4152 1246 1310 58 82
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:47 PM 2706 1246 6514 6461 4152 3543 62 33
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 125 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1246 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 23
ONT District North Bay Event 10

If Team 1246 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---