Team 1319 - Flash (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Synnex / Greenville County Schools / Hendricks Fabrication / Siemens / DunRight Services / aeSolutions / Industrial Fabricators / Women In Technology / SolidWorks & MAULDIN HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 2 (17%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Galileo

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Boilermaker Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Buckeye Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Bayou Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 2/28 - 4:58 AM 1319 3091 2556 4026 5109 3694 29 13
Qualification 12 Sat 2/28 - 5:50 AM 1319 5734 4026 3266 1746 3600 64 48
Qualification 16 Sat 2/28 - 6:20 AM 4235 1319 3329 4240 5332 2080 82 64
Qualification 23 Sat 2/28 - 8:17 AM 2556 3635 1648 1369 4941 1319 30 22
Qualification 30 Sat 2/28 - 9:19 AM 4240 5536 1319 5734 1311 1912 4 6
Qualification 36 Sat 2/28 - 10:09 AM 3329 1648 1683 3344 1319 832 74 50
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 11:12 AM 5002 3344 4188 3581 1319 5004 16 32
Qualification 52 Sat 2/28 - 12:09 PM 1319 1902 5332 5536 3959 5109 79 77
Qualification 62 Sun 3/1 - 4:42 AM 5332 3506 3091 1648 1319 3266 52 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 5:22 AM 4730 4189 233 1319 2918 1002 68 68
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 5:59 AM 3516 4026 1902 1466 4188 1319 61 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/1 - 8:02 AM 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 87 45
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1319 3266 1002 5332 2080 84 59
Semifinal 2 1648 1319 3266 3140 1466 1795 85 67
Semifinal 4 1648 1319 3266 3506 1746 2556 92 78
Semifinal 6 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 101 62
Finals 1 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 86 65
Finals 2 1648 1319 3266 1369 3959 832 92 56

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 10:12 AM 2973 5405 1771 4910 1414 1319 27 52
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:47 AM 5045 1319 4468 3573 4148 5293 135 15
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 2:00 PM 4509 1319 4112 4189 5109 5651 115 96
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:45 PM 5536 2415 3694 283 1319 5336 24 132
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 4:57 PM 4193 4080 3653 1683 1319 3091 9 52
Qualification 58 Fri 3/27 - 5:35 PM 5582 2974 3815 1319 5132 4924 77 78
Qualification 72 Sat 3/28 - 10:10 AM 4026 1319 4020 5717 5332 5410 91 97
Qualification 81 Sat 3/28 - 11:36 AM 1746 832 1319 1127 3410 4188 96 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 283 1319 4459 5045 3139 832 102 61
Quarterfinal 8 283 1319 4459 1746 1414 2415 128 163
Semifinal 2 1746 1414 2415 283 1319 4459 123 120
Semifinal 3 343 4188 108 283 1319 4459 156 124
Semifinal 5 283 1319 4459 5608 4468 3653 72 127

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:49 AM 1319 4653 610 1574 2557 120 36 147
Qualification 19 Thu 4/23 - 5:49 AM 4073 1305 5046 5472 1319 4080 130 48
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:51 AM 1319 5654 369 1622 303 701 39 103
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:24 AM 5585 4146 70 1319 379 4468 104 127
Qualification 61 Fri 4/24 - 3:39 AM 4595 56 1319 1114 57 5472 168 127
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:35 AM 1319 4143 271 123 1816 148 169 169
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:12 AM 5572 948 2994 5586 4048 1319 164 106
Qualification 92 Fri 4/24 - 9:15 AM 4498 2046 3663 1086 1319 1506 136 80
Qualification 105 Fri 4/24 - 10:42 AM 3309 900 708 3495 5737 1319 121 112
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:04 PM 3974 1319 3937 339 2457 5603 190 122
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Sodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southern Appalachian Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021