Team Avatar Team 1319 - Flash (2019)


2019 Robot: Papa Wheely
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Synnex/Greenville County Schools/Hendricks Fabrication/aeSolutions/Walmart/EdNez Engineering/SolidWorks/Lowes/ECPI/GIGA Automation&Mauldin High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:10 AM 4451 442 1466 1319 3959 342 40 43
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:30 AM 7525 1319 7428 4924 2183 16 30 57
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6145 5410 4740 1319 547 4965 20 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:00 PM 4533 3792 1319 5045 6366 364 51 63
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4533 7446 4265 1319 2556 7111 36 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 4265 1319 7484 3814 3319 7313 44 42
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 4306 4764 1319 547 6157 6404 26 37
Qualification 66   Fri 3/15 - 6:21 PM 7512 5058 7693 1319 5005 7072 12 45
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 2973 2783 34 27 1319 3843 26 53
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 5858 234 4013 6937 7693 1319 54 29
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 5186 1319 6928 4462 4329 2856 24 50
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:52 AM 2386 6302 7525 5022 1319 6219 53 40
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 283 801 3821 4306 2386 1319 30 55
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 3966 2393 3959 5744 1319 4630 75 14
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:55 PM 1466 6517 1319 932 4504 3319 45 58
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM 4764 7525 1319 343 4265 1758 21 52
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 1319 3011 6302 6928 4630 3984 36 50
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3844 3489 2190 1319 3140 4576 58 32
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1319 4329 4020 1539 5744 2556 80 41
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 12:01 PM 5022 2614 1706 5492 6846 1319 62 49
Playoff Matches