Team Avatar Team 1319 - Flash (2018)


2018 Robot: Papa Wheely
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Synnex/Greenville County Schools/Hendricks Fabrication/aeSolutions/Walmart/EdNez Engineering/NASA/SolidWorks/ZF Transmissions/Lowes&Mauldin High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1319 attended in 2018.
Team 1319 had a record of 15-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 4823 1287 6693 5410 1319 4267 173 341
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 5130 1319 4073 4847 6167 4748 321 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 6626 1319 1876 900 4013 263 241 142
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4265 283 3140 7085 6366 1319 302 177
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 AM 4451 1539 7097 1319 3824 1398 265 223
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 93 Sat 3/3 - 6:45 AM 3641 3651 1319 2815 6222 3490 397 130
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1319 7065 3139 7026 3959 6366 76 392
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 7313 2468 4306 5721 1319 2973 195 335
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5858 4965 7072 4306 1319 3959 106 383
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 547 7111 1319 3843 34 538 428 91
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 3966 4533 3139 5858 1319 1369 370 198
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 11:26 AM 1319 4740 4533 3593 538 5005 420 185
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 4740 2973 547 7026 1319 6404 261 336
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6107 7072 1319 3593 6937 7111 299 203
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4924 7111 5045 5616 3966 1319 262 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 243 325
Quarterfinal 6   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 396 314
Tiebreaker 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 312 265

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:57 AM 4823 1287 6693 5410 1319 4267 173 341
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 11:36 AM 5130 1319 4073 4847 6167 4748 321 20
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 6626 1319 1876 900 4013 263 241 142
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4265 283 3140 7085 6366 1319 302 177
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 4:08 AM 4451 1539 7097 1319 3824 1398 265 223
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 5:25 AM 4020 2614 4243 1287 5472 1319 230 388
Qualification 93 Sat 3/3 - 6:45 AM 3641 3651 1319 2815 6222 3490 397 130
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:57 AM 1319 7065 3139 7026 3959 6366 76 392
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:14 AM 7313 2468 4306 5721 1319 2973 195 335
Qualification 21   Fri 3/16 - 1:06 PM 5858 4965 7072 4306 1319 3959 106 383
Qualification 28   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 1319 3593 3844 6404 4087 4451 379 306
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 547 7111 1319 3843 34 538 428 91
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 3966 4533 3139 5858 1319 1369 370 198
Qualification 48   Fri 3/16 - 11:26 AM 1319 4740 4533 3593 538 5005 420 185
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 2556 5410 1319 3844 442 2815 284 231
Qualification 63   Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 4740 2973 547 7026 1319 6404 261 336
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6107 7072 1319 3593 6937 7111 299 203
Qualification 77   Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4924 7111 5045 5616 3966 1319 262 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 243 325
Quarterfinal 6   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 396 314
Tiebreaker 2   4965 4451 5045 1319 4533 547 312 265