Team 1339 - AngelBotics (2015)


2015 Robot: "The Bus"... Get on the Bus!

2015 Sponsors: Denver Public Schools / Cherry Creek Company / The Lind Foundation / Plasticare / Lockheed Martin / ULA / Koch Architects / Stapleton Family Karate / WPX Energy / EAFAF / Chipotle / Blue Flame Powder Coating / The Uber Sausage / Microsoft / The Swift Family / Janus Funds / The Freels Family / Downstream Pa / The Willis Family / Mathnasium of Cherry Creek / Golden Fiduciary / Zancanella and Associates & EAST HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 9:56 AM 1836 2029 1339 115 4550 1332 20 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/13 - 11:10 AM 1891 5346 1339 3243 1569 3405 61 69
Qualification 26 Fri 3/13 - 12:44 PM 3239 1339 3216 4598 5159 5461 71 17
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 2:09 PM 3216 2484 3006 3225 2122 1339 28 123
Qualification 43 Fri 3/13 - 3:19 PM 4334 1339 2594 5071 2993 2486 60 3
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 4:00 PM 1339 5071 4348 624 3230 3251 66 190
Qualification 59 Fri 3/13 - 5:39 PM 3200 3288 4153 1339 5489 2993 28 40
Qualification 69 Sat 3/14 - 9:31 AM 4175 2813 2437 3243 4158 1339 40 40
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 10:17 AM 4310 1339 662 4585 3009 1410 74 85
Qualification 83 Sat 3/14 - 11:17 AM 2996 5346 3245 3166 1339 115 67 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1619 624 4334 1339 3009 3166 166 88
Quarterfinal 7 3230 2122 3405 1339 3009 3166 164 90

Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 51
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/27 - 9:48 AM 5318 5763 1157 159 1339 1303 61 76
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:36 AM 4944 4550 1011 4388 1339 2874 79 65
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:07 PM 4386 5657 2972 1011 1339 3354 38 51
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 1:41 PM 2240 1584 2083 4206 1339 801 71 101
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 2:43 PM 3239 1339 1977 2036 1723 1245 81 54
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:11 PM 3648 5657 801 1245 1339 1730 112 169
Qualification 54 Fri 3/27 - 4:21 PM 1339 4068 3648 4593 4499 1332 123 101
Qualification 60 Fri 3/27 - 5:03 PM 1410 1339 3200 662 1799 4293 114 95
Qualification 75 Sat 3/28 - 10:35 AM 2945 3288 1339 4418 698 2996 128 88
Qualification 79 Sat 3/28 - 11:07 AM 2996 1339 5657 2259 2261 1977 134 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3239 1339 2083 1011 662 1584 135 68
Quarterfinal 6 3239 1339 2083 4499 1723 5318 138 152
Semifinal 1 3239 1339 2083 2996 1410 2240 114 91
Semifinal 3 3239 1339 2083 4499 1723 5318 125 145
Semifinal 6 1730 1619 4593 3239 1339 2083 144 85