Team 1339 - AngelBotics (2019)


2019 Robot: The DeLorean
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Denver Public Schools/Plasticare/Lockheed Martin/ULA/The Wizard's Chest/EAFAF/Chipotle/Blue Flame Powder Coating&East High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1339's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1339 attended in 2019.
Team 1339 had a record of 19-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019



Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
1339 4418 4944 63
1157 2996 4293 74
Qualification 9
10:22A
3158 1583 1726 66
1332 6652 1339 31
Qualification 22
12:12P
1410 1584 4499 70
1619 2395 1339 75
Qualification 35
2:19P
7485 4550 3807 37
1303 1339 159 39
Qualification 43
3:29P
1339 4550 5493 43
3729 2083 6652 28
Qualification 52
4:51P
1339 2261 4386 36
1245 2341 2395 84
Qualification 60
5:48P
624 4593 1339 68
2395 2240 2972 71
Qualification 69
9:44A
4388 3288 1584 53
4499 1339 7479 59
Qualification 76
10:35A
7537 5657 1303 39
2083 1339 7243 37
Qualification 88
12:03P
3172 1339 7737 46
2036 2945 5578 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2996 4293 1339 82
4499 2240 6652 85
Quarterfinal 6
2996 4293 1339 57
4499 2240 6652 86


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
1339 3230 1828 72
3288 4585 399 19
Qualification 10
10:35A
4585 1339 3374 53
2972 3598 5924 64
Qualification 24
1:09P
4348 971 5159 55
4598 1339 4944 73
Qualification 30
1:58P
7436 3230 7634 50
2102 6546 1339 57
Qualification 35
2:35P
7909 5071 6706 35
7906 1339 971 91
Qualification 43
3:32P
3501 5933 5430 70
6411 3225 1339 61
Qualification 51
4:34P
1339 4738 4068 59
3200 3225 7906 42
Qualification 61
5:55P
2993 3478 2102 64
1339 4388 7905 60
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 77
10:54A
1339 399 5924 61
5974 3245 6844 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 3374 73
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 3374 57
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 3374 64


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 12
10:17A
5126 7426 1339 55
3039 1261 364 63
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 54
8:21A
687 4400 3132 51
2102 3931 1339 62
Qualification 54
1:00P
687 4400 3132 68
2102 3931 1339 82
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 80
12:02P
7796 2990 1678 109
1339 1746 1515 61
Qualification 89
2:26P
4255 442 7426 73
7767 5006 1339 59
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
1746 6443 7426 107


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 1339's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:48A
1339 4418 4944 63
1157 2996 4293 74
Qualification 9
10:22A
3158 1583 1726 66
1332 6652 1339 31
Qualification 22
12:12P
1410 1584 4499 70
1619 2395 1339 75
Qualification 35
2:19P
7485 4550 3807 37
1303 1339 159 39
Qualification 43
3:29P
1339 4550 5493 43
3729 2083 6652 28
Qualification 52
4:51P
1339 2261 4386 36
1245 2341 2395 84
Qualification 60
5:48P
624 4593 1339 68
2395 2240 2972 71
Qualification 69
9:44A
4388 3288 1584 53
4499 1339 7479 59
Qualification 76
10:35A
7537 5657 1303 39
2083 1339 7243 37
Qualification 88
12:03P
3172 1339 7737 46
2036 2945 5578 68
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2996 4293 1339 82
4499 2240 6652 85
Quarterfinal 6
2996 4293 1339 57
4499 2240 6652 86

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:26A
1339 3230 1828 72
3288 4585 399 19
Qualification 10
10:35A
4585 1339 3374 53
2972 3598 5924 64
Qualification 24
1:09P
4348 971 5159 55
4598 1339 4944 73
Qualification 30
1:58P
7436 3230 7634 50
2102 6546 1339 57
Qualification 35
2:35P
7909 5071 6706 35
7906 1339 971 91
Qualification 43
3:32P
3501 5933 5430 70
6411 3225 1339 61
Qualification 51
4:34P
1339 4738 4068 59
3200 3225 7906 42
Qualification 61
5:55P
2993 3478 2102 64
1339 4388 7905 60
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 77
10:54A
1339 399 5924 61
5974 3245 6844 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6844 2102 3006 55
1339 3598 3374 73
Quarterfinal 8
6844 2102 3006 62
1339 3598 3374 57
Tiebreaker 4
6844 2102 3006 70
1339 3598 3374 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:04A
386 1339 3309 72
5526 2375 6443 62
Qualification 12
10:17A
5126 7426 1339 55
3039 1261 364 63
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 44
4:15P
330 1339 6014 89
6390 1939 5892 64
Qualification 54
8:21A
687 4400 3132 51
2102 3931 1339 62
Qualification 54
1:00P
687 4400 3132 68
2102 3931 1339 82
Qualification 61
9:20A
1339 4561 6443 62
3792 2183 1785 48
Qualification 80
12:02P
7796 2990 1678 109
1339 1746 1515 61
Qualification 89
2:26P
4255 442 7426 73
7767 5006 1339 59
Qualification 102
4:09P
4911 3481 2881 100
1339 7179 4775 75
Qualification 107
4:51P
587 4290 7895 57
2080 6608 1339 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
364 1339 330 80
1746 6443 7426 107

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.