Team 1339 - AngelBotics (2019)


2019 Robot: The DeLorean
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Denver Public Schools/Plasticare/Lockheed Martin/ULA/The Wizard's Chest/EAFAF/Chipotle/Blue Flame Powder Coating&East High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 36 19 (53%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1339's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Colorado Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:48 AM 1339 4418 4944 1157 2996 4293 63 74
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:22 AM 3158 1583 1726 1332 6652 1339 66 31
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 12:12 PM 1410 1584 4499 1619 2395 1339 70 75
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 7485 4550 3807 1303 1339 159 37 39
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 3:29 PM 1339 4550 5493 3729 2083 6652 43 28
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 4:51 PM 1339 2261 4386 1245 2341 2395 36 84
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 624 4593 1339 2395 2240 2972 68 71
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4388 3288 1584 4499 1339 7479 53 59
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 10:35 AM 7537 5657 1303 2083 1339 7243 39 37
Qualification 88   Sat 3/23 - 12:03 PM 3172 1339 7737 2036 2945 5578 46 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2996 4293 1339 4499 2240 6652 82 85
Quarterfinal 6   2996 4293 1339 4499 2240 6652 57 86

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:26 AM 1339 3230 1828 3288 4585 399 72 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 4585 1339 3374 2972 3598 5924 53 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 4348 971 5159 4598 1339 4944 55 73
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:58 PM 7436 3230 7634 2102 6546 1339 50 57
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 7909 5071 6706 7906 1339 971 35 91
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:32 PM 3501 5933 5430 6411 3225 1339 70 61
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 1339 4738 4068 3200 3225 7906 59 42
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 2993 3478 2102 1339 4388 7905 64 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 3239 3006 1339 4598 1332 1700 32 51
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 1339 399 5924 5974 3245 6844 61 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 55 73
Quarterfinal 8   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 62 57
Tiebreaker 4   6844 2102 3006 1339 3598 3374 70 64

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:04 AM 386 1339 3309 5526 2375 6443 72 62
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 4188 2662 7725 3240 1339 5242 46 60
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 330 1339 6014 6390 1939 5892 89 64
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 1:00 PM 687 4400 3132 2102 3931 1339 68 82
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:20 AM 1339 4561 6443 3792 2183 1785 62 48
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 587 4290 7895 2080 6608 1339 57 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   364 1339 330 1746 6443 7426 80 107

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018