Team 1339 - AngelBotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Horton

2016 Sponsors: Denver Public Schools / Cherry Creek Company / The Lind Foundation / Plasticare / Lockheed Martin / ULA / Koch Architects / Stapleton Family Karate / EAFAF / Chipotle / Blue Flame Powder Coating / The Uber Sausage / Microsoft / Zancanella and Associates & East High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1339 attended in 2016.
Team 1339 had a record of 17-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:55 PM 698 2996 3470 5613 2647 1339 74 62
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1410 3009 4550 2122 1339 3577 85 87
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 2493 4550 1339 991 2647 996 84 67
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 4388 1339 4146 1492 3187 1828 77 83
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 3200 4550 2261 1339 5657 3807 51 64
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 1339 2996 5763 3288 4153 2259 77 78
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:08 PM 1583 4593 1339 1619 2036 5485 40 106
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 5493 3807 4388 3729 159 1339 80 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 4593 2972 662 4418 4735 1339 66 34
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:47 PM 3648 1339 1977 2083 4418 1245 69 79
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3230 5657 4499 1339 2259 1410 130 92
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5318 1339 3288 5657 1584 1303 122 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 4944 1339 1584 4386 1332 5899 65 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 4403 6193 538 3539 1339 333 71 127
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 34 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:36 PM 3128 1339 558 5872 1153 1124 114 88
Qualification 41 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:25 PM 5243 2987 4063 623 1339 3637 104 100
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:46 AM 3926 5813 5846 1339 6012 4625 109 90
Qualification 67 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:30 AM 1339 5012 5872 3018 2642 2907 79 89
Qualification 84 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:30 AM 176 1339 6175 5034 4525 870 111 98
Qualification 97 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:07 PM 1339 1023 2502 2383 494 4159 122 102
Qualification 106 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1339 245 2638 5448 558 5827 87 142
Qualification 117 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:46 PM 4330 341 3132 1339 2341 2987 125 99
Playoff Matches

Team 1339's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:20 AM 1339 4153 2657 662 5207 2375 52 44
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:55 PM 698 2996 3470 5613 2647 1339 74 62
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1410 3009 4550 2122 1339 3577 85 87
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 62 (B) Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 2493 4550 1339 991 2647 996 84 67
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 4388 1339 4146 1492 3187 1828 77 83
Playoff Matches

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 3200 4550 2261 1339 5657 3807 51 64
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:56 AM 3230 5318 1138 5485 1011 1339 95 83
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:01 PM 1339 2996 5763 3288 4153 2259 77 78
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:08 PM 1583 4593 1339 1619 2036 5485 40 106
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 5493 3807 4388 3729 159 1339 80 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 4593 2972 662 4418 4735 1339 66 34
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:47 PM 3648 1339 1977 2083 4418 1245 69 79
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:40 PM 3230 5657 4499 1339 2259 1410 130 92
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 5318 1339 3288 5657 1584 1303 122 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:15 AM 4944 1339 1584 4386 1332 5899 65 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:04 AM 4403 6193 538 3539 1339 333 71 127
Qualification 23 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:26 AM 4013 4740 6166 1339 4450 932 59 107
Qualification 34 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:36 PM 3128 1339 558 5872 1153 1124 114 88
Qualification 41 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:25 PM 5243 2987 4063 623 1339 3637 104 100
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:46 AM 3926 5813 5846 1339 6012 4625 109 90
Qualification 67 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:30 AM 1339 5012 5872 3018 2642 2907 79 89
Qualification 84 (B) Fri 4/29 - 11:30 AM 176 1339 6175 5034 4525 870 111 98
Qualification 97 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:07 PM 1339 1023 2502 2383 494 4159 122 102
Qualification 106 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:26 PM 1339 245 2638 5448 558 5827 87 142
Qualification 117 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:46 PM 4330 341 3132 1339 2341 2987 125 99
Playoff Matches