Team 1592 - Bionic Tigers (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Vencore / NASA Launch Services Program / Brevard Public Schools / JRC Integrated Systems, Inc. / a.i. Solutions / NDEP & COCOA HIGH SCHOOL & HOLY TRINITY EPISCOPAL ACADEMY


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1592's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1592 attended in 2015.
Team 1592 had a record of 2-0-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015



Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015



Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015



FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:43A
3802 1592 829 96
5465 144 3881 10
Qualification 15
5:24A
5402 1592 5515 158
3419 1868 3507 105
Qualification 26
6:45A
4721 368 585 80
216 3324 1592 58
Qualification 40
10:14A
1592 3536 1208 122
2491 4945 971 137
Qualification 55
12:23P
2337 1592 5291 163
4253 1884 193 174
Qualification 71
4:46A
1369 1625 771 42
4911 1592 75 150
Qualification 77
5:27A
5546 4915 2648 78
71 1592 5442 158
Qualification 100
10:13A
4039 1425 4967 143
5458 5260 1592 70
Qualification 110
11:27A
128 2834 5431 132
1592 5689 3140 96
Qualification 117
12:19P
5437 1592 3352 174
3844 359 1986 181
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1625 1986 193 225
1024 66 1592 183
Quarterfinal 5
144 368 359 245
1024 1592 66 180
Semifinal 2
144 368 359 191
1024 1592 66 158
Semifinal 3
1718 233 4039 176
1024 1592 66 196


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Buckeye Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 37 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:43A
3802 1592 829 96
5465 144 3881 10
Qualification 15
5:24A
5402 1592 5515 158
3419 1868 3507 105
Qualification 26
6:45A
4721 368 585 80
216 3324 1592 58
Qualification 40
10:14A
1592 3536 1208 122
2491 4945 971 137
Qualification 55
12:23P
2337 1592 5291 163
4253 1884 193 174
Qualification 71
4:46A
1369 1625 771 42
4911 1592 75 150
Qualification 77
5:27A
5546 4915 2648 78
71 1592 5442 158
Qualification 100
10:13A
4039 1425 4967 143
5458 5260 1592 70
Qualification 110
11:27A
128 2834 5431 132
1592 5689 3140 96
Qualification 117
12:19P
5437 1592 3352 174
3844 359 1986 181
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1625 1986 193 225
1024 66 1592 183
Quarterfinal 5
144 368 359 245
1024 1592 66 180
Semifinal 2
144 368 359 191
1024 1592 66 158
Semifinal 3
1718 233 4039 176
1024 1592 66 196

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.