Team 1592 - Bionic Tigers (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: NASA LAUNCH SERVICES PROGRAM/a. i. SOLUTIONS INC./THALES/UPS/JACOBS TECHNOLOGY/EXPLORATION GROUND SYSTEMS/UNITED THERAPEUTICS/BREVARD PUBLIC SCHOOLS/BECHTEL/VENCORE SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC./STATE OF FLORIDA/GSDO/SPACETEC/INNOVATIVE SPACE TECHNOLOGIES, LLC/CRAIG TECHNOLOGIES/PUBLIX CHARITIES/BOB STEELE CHEVROLET&Cocoa High School&Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 2 (67%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 21 13 (62%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 10:27 AM 1592 1523 7193 5196 1744 3627 181 216
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 12:20 PM 4592 108 1592 3242 5145 59 53 371
Qualification 31 Fri 3/9 - 2:00 PM 1592 5722 1421 6322 4024 5283 368 74
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 2:48 PM 4769 4562 386 6145 1872 1592 342 167
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1902 6404 6743 1592 179 2916 176 396
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 9:31 AM 86 6527 1592 744 1557 801 260 333
Qualification 85 Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 1872 4065 1649 4471 1592 7194 109 296
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/30 - 9:02 AM 1507 1014 1592 291 5418 7165 454 406
Qualification 13   Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 4150 1592 4145 4085 6355 2783 323 232
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2228 451 1317 3138 1405 1592 246 379
Qualification 33   Fri 3/30 - 2:01 PM 1592 7043 6490 5413 1507 1126 303 349
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 2:41 PM 1248 1592 1590 695 5667 7043 374 266
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 3814 6964 3324 1592 3484 4601 320 352
Qualification 60   Fri 3/30 - 5:42 PM 1592 2172 4085 3591 6460 2340 434 147
Qualification 66   Sat 3/31 - 8:53 AM 4020 1592 1317 2399 4119 648 487 256
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 6027 1758 2172 5973 1592 1126 269 352
Qualification 84   Sat 3/31 - 10:56 AM 379 1317 6916 5667 7055 1592 411 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 497 256
Quarterfinal 8   1126 1592 3324 4611 1405 3138 456 341
Semifinal 2   291 379 6490 1126 1592 3324 425 311