Team 1592 - Bionic Tigers (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Vencore / NASA Launch Services Program / Brevard Public Schools / a.i. Solutions / United Therapeutics / NDEP & Cocoa High School & Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1592 attended in 2016.
Team 1592 had a record of 16-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 180 5276 5283 1592 4451 4118 62 77
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 1592 3653 945 86 3556 5616 15 39
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3653 4769 2916 6145 3233 1592 71 64
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 1592 3932 108 2152 4953 4064 92 62
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5145 3164 5628 1293 79 1592 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 131 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 109 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 120 103

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 2945 1592 1619 5763 1138 4418 65 62
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 5657 2996 1592 3807 4593 1584 105 34
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4153 2083 4499 1332 1592 2972 81 97
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 3807 1592 4735 4499 2036 1011 72 95
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:25 PM 1799 4386 5318 1592 3648 5763 57 87
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1977 1592 4550 1583 1108 3648 96 64
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 1245 1592 2259 1977 4388 4735 82 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 180 5276 5283 1592 4451 4118 62 77
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 1592 3653 945 86 3556 5616 15 39
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4562 1592 2556 21 744 5646 48 85
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 3502 4901 5722 4352 1592 5412 52 66
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 3011 5472 4471 1872 4065 1592 106 49
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:33 AM 3653 4769 2916 6145 3233 1592 71 64
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:37 AM 1592 3932 108 2152 4953 4064 92 62
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:04 PM 5145 3164 5628 1293 79 1592 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 131 54
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 109 115
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 1876 79 1369 1592 1065 4118 120 103

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:08 AM 2945 1592 1619 5763 1138 4418 65 62
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:27 AM 5657 2996 1592 3807 4593 1584 105 34
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 1592 4386 662 3230 2945 3200 108 82
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:30 PM 3230 2261 4944 1799 4418 1592 89 32
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 4153 2083 4499 1332 1592 2972 81 97
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:14 PM 3288 1592 1108 3230 4153 5899 116 95
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 3807 1592 4735 4499 2036 1011 72 95
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:25 PM 1799 4386 5318 1592 3648 5763 57 87
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:16 AM 5493 1157 1339 4068 1410 1592 82 69
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 1977 1592 4550 1583 1108 3648 96 64
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:05 PM 1245 1592 2259 1977 4388 4735 82 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97