Team 1700 - Gatorbotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Sierra

2015 Sponsors: IDEO / Google / Palantir / NASA EIA / Qualcomm / Charles Schwab / Intuitive Surgical / Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Anonymous / Il Fornaio & CASTILLEJA SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 34 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 10:50 AM 1492 3133 1538 1700 2403 2486 114 88
Qualification 10 Fri 3/20 - 11:42 AM 2840 5465 2486 1700 498 4160 33 26
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 12:23 PM 4183 3785 5207 3944 4841 1700 65 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/20 - 2:32 PM 1700 2375 4146 1011 4496 3853 64 64
Qualification 33 Fri 3/20 - 3:29 PM 1633 996 1828 1700 698 2478 25 86
Qualification 38 Fri 3/20 - 4:10 PM 3187 1700 3048 2647 2662 3021 4 52
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2449 698 4841 1492 1165 1700 24 30
Qualification 54 Fri 3/20 - 6:18 PM 996 1700 2840 1290 3785 3133 52 73
Qualification 58 Sat 3/21 - 9:54 AM 5539 60 3158 1700 3133 2449 74 25
Qualification 67 Sat 3/21 - 11:07 AM 1290 60 1700 4160 3021 3019 104 97
Qualification 70 Sat 3/21 - 11:28 AM 3021 3785 1700 3158 4111 4146 68 42
Qualification 81 Sat 3/21 - 12:49 PM 5539 1700 4496 2840 3019 2403 48 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 60 1538 4496 4160 1700 3785 119 36
Quarterfinal 7 3944 4183 4146 4160 1700 3785 140 46

Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 57
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:10 AM 2813 1700 254 8 670 604 172 88
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:08 AM 3880 368 192 5027 1700 8 120 20
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:05 PM 4186 1700 2035 846 5677 4159 44 80
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 1:51 PM 4255 1700 852 751 5026 115 23 0
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:08 PM 1662 2643 1868 4171 1700 971 61 78
Qualification 55 Fri 4/3 - 9:10 AM 4047 2473 766 5737 1700 1351 50 62
Qualification 61 Fri 4/3 - 4:51 PM 2813 5728 5104 1700 115 3256 24 54
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 8:53 AM 1700 2367 368 256 840 254 88 158
Qualification 77 Sat 4/4 - 9:57 AM 4904 4990 1700 971 3482 1280 16 150
Qualification 86 Sat 4/4 - 11:05 AM 4765 5026 1700 114 1072 5700 8 8
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 3:42 AM 5464 115 1700 135 3357 1640 53 134
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:01 AM 5505 2848 68 108 5687 1700 125 70
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:54 AM 2914 1700 1023 1089 2220 4207 150 17
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 5581 3278 217 1700 691 280 70 50
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 2:58 AM 4334 5403 1700 1701 51 2619 98 127
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:33 AM 1700 2013 5667 207 5692 4201 81 149
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:22 AM 3322 188 3602 1700 931 3996 113 96
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:12 AM 5212 4213 41 1714 1700 1706 128 101
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:21 AM 857 122 1700 836 4010 1310 128 178
Qualification 123 Fri 4/24 - 1:00 PM 5536 360 1700 503 1322 378 58 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015