Team 1700 - Gatorbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Airagon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GGV Capital/Google/Seabrook Partners/Rucker Family/IDEO/Crane Technologies/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/SolidWorks/Il Fornaio/Olander&Castilleja School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 22 (71%) 9 (29%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 39 27 (69%) 13 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 1700's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:09 AM 4990 6418 668 6036 1700 4159 31 37
Qualification 12   Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 4904 2551 1700 7468 7445 4186 59 52
Qualification 20   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 7419 115 6920 840 1700 4669 56 30
Qualification 25   Sat 3/16 - 1:19 PM 6036 5419 4669 254 4973 1700 14 64
Qualification 32   Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 6962 5507 1700 100 4990 604 71 54
Qualification 37   Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 3390 971 7478 4990 1700 4186 72 64
Qualification 49   Sat 3/16 - 4:26 PM 1700 4765 5700 7245 668 7686 64 33
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7847 5924 3045 1700 5940 649 25 99
Qualification 60   Sun 3/17 - 9:06 AM 100 253 1700 4765 4904 2144 65 37
Qualification 71   Sun 3/17 - 10:36 AM 6814 6718 253 1700 7445 7245 35 65
Qualification 77   Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 1700 972 5924 6418 5499 3880 42 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5499 649 4159 3880 1700 3390 80 70
Quarterfinal 8   5499 649 4159 3880 1700 3390 83 49

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6411 7906 3245 2102 3255 1700 25 37
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:22 AM 3255 7909 971 1700 3288 6546 75 51
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 1828 6706 1700 5924 3405 3225 52 30
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 1700 3480 5159 5974 3243 3501 58 60
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 3289 1700 4585 4388 7151 5430 42 18
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:39 PM 3374 1700 3478 4944 2993 5071 76 35
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:41 PM 3374 5159 7905 399 1700 3230 36 64
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 8:54 AM 1700 4738 3245 4348 6706 3288 49 37
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 3239 3006 1339 4598 1332 1700 32 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3045 5933 4585 2993 1700 3200 50 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 58 55
Quarterfinal 7   1700 5933 4068 1332 4598 2972 78 66
Semifinal 2   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 59 56
Semifinal 4   1700 5933 4068 6844 2102 3006 61 43
Final 1   971 3478 4738 1700 5933 4068 73 79
Final 2   971 3478 4738 1700 5933 4068 70 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 6144 6986 6391 6321 1700 4513 75 78
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:31 AM 2839 1700 5716 6672 1619 6072 43 94
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:09 PM 7724 2556 5930 7753 3937 1700 68 83
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:47 AM 1700 3310 3478 4401 5872 5754 93 55
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:57 AM 4613 254 2383 5805 7494 1700 96 62
Qualification 81   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 1700 6957 6579 6377 4125 7840 31 75
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:45 PM 3284 7528 6831 1700 1726 5468 46 77
Playoff Matches