Team 1700 - Gatorbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Airagon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GGV Capital/Google/Seabrook Partners/Rucker Family/IDEO/Crane Technologies/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/SolidWorks/Il Fornaio/Olander&Castilleja School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1700's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1700 attended in 2019.
Team 1700 had a record of 27-13-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:09A
4990 6418 668 31
6036 1700 4159 37
Qualification 12
10:46A
4904 2551 1700 59
7468 7445 4186 52
Qualification 20
11:50A
7419 115 6920 56
840 1700 4669 30
Qualification 25
1:19P
6036 5419 4669 14
254 4973 1700 64
Qualification 32
2:12P
6962 5507 1700 71
100 4990 604 54
Qualification 37
2:48P
3390 971 7478 72
4990 1700 4186 64
Qualification 49
4:26P
1700 4765 5700 64
7245 668 7686 33
Qualification 52
4:54P
7847 5924 3045 25
1700 5940 649 99
Qualification 60
9:06A
100 253 1700 65
4765 4904 2144 37
Qualification 71
10:36A
6814 6718 253 35
1700 7445 7245 65
Qualification 77
11:21A
1700 972 5924 42
6418 5499 3880 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5499 649 4159 80
3880 1700 3390 70
Quarterfinal 8
5499 649 4159 83
3880 1700 3390 49


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:33A
6411 7906 3245 25
2102 3255 1700 37
Qualification 9
10:22A
3255 7909 971 75
1700 3288 6546 51
Qualification 20
12:11P
1828 6706 1700 52
5924 3405 3225 30
Qualification 33
2:21P
1700 3480 5159 58
5974 3243 3501 60
Qualification 39
3:04P
3289 1700 4585 42
4388 7151 5430 18
Qualification 44
3:39P
3374 1700 3478 76
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 52
4:41P
3374 5159 7905 36
399 1700 3230 64
Qualification 63
8:54A
1700 4738 3245 49
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 82
11:33A
3045 5933 4585 50
2993 1700 3200 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1700 5933 4068 58
1332 4598 2972 55
Quarterfinal 7
1700 5933 4068 78
1332 4598 2972 66
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43
Final 1
971 3478 4738 73
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 70
1700 5933 4068 59


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:54A
6144 6986 6391 75
6321 1700 4513 78
Qualification 14
10:31A
2839 1700 5716 43
6672 1619 6072 94
Qualification 23
11:34A
6025 2930 4522 63
1094 1700 2582 67
Qualification 40
3:09P
7724 2556 5930 68
7753 3937 1700 83
Qualification 48
4:11P
6144 7464 1700 72
7621 1622 6995 42
Qualification 57
8:47A
1700 3310 3478 93
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 73
10:57A
4613 254 2383 96
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 81
1:31P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 4125 7840 75
Qualification 89
2:34P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 100
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches
Team 1700 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 1700's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:09A
4990 6418 668 31
6036 1700 4159 37
Qualification 12
10:46A
4904 2551 1700 59
7468 7445 4186 52
Qualification 20
11:50A
7419 115 6920 56
840 1700 4669 30
Qualification 25
1:19P
6036 5419 4669 14
254 4973 1700 64
Qualification 32
2:12P
6962 5507 1700 71
100 4990 604 54
Qualification 37
2:48P
3390 971 7478 72
4990 1700 4186 64
Qualification 49
4:26P
1700 4765 5700 64
7245 668 7686 33
Qualification 52
4:54P
7847 5924 3045 25
1700 5940 649 99
Qualification 60
9:06A
100 253 1700 65
4765 4904 2144 37
Qualification 71
10:36A
6814 6718 253 35
1700 7445 7245 65
Qualification 77
11:21A
1700 972 5924 42
6418 5499 3880 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5499 649 4159 80
3880 1700 3390 70
Quarterfinal 8
5499 649 4159 83
3880 1700 3390 49

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:33A
6411 7906 3245 25
2102 3255 1700 37
Qualification 9
10:22A
3255 7909 971 75
1700 3288 6546 51
Qualification 20
12:11P
1828 6706 1700 52
5924 3405 3225 30
Qualification 33
2:21P
1700 3480 5159 58
5974 3243 3501 60
Qualification 39
3:04P
3289 1700 4585 42
4388 7151 5430 18
Qualification 44
3:39P
3374 1700 3478 76
4944 2993 5071 35
Qualification 52
4:41P
3374 5159 7905 36
399 1700 3230 64
Qualification 63
8:54A
1700 4738 3245 49
4348 6706 3288 37
Qualification 67
9:26A
3239 3006 1339 32
4598 1332 1700 51
Qualification 82
11:33A
3045 5933 4585 50
2993 1700 3200 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1700 5933 4068 58
1332 4598 2972 55
Quarterfinal 7
1700 5933 4068 78
1332 4598 2972 66
Semifinal 2
1700 5933 4068 59
6844 2102 3006 56
Semifinal 4
1700 5933 4068 61
6844 2102 3006 43
Final 1
971 3478 4738 73
1700 5933 4068 79
Final 2
971 3478 4738 70
1700 5933 4068 59

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:54A
6144 6986 6391 75
6321 1700 4513 78
Qualification 14
10:31A
2839 1700 5716 43
6672 1619 6072 94
Qualification 23
11:34A
6025 2930 4522 63
1094 1700 2582 67
Qualification 40
3:09P
7724 2556 5930 68
7753 3937 1700 83
Qualification 48
4:11P
6144 7464 1700 72
7621 1622 6995 42
Qualification 57
8:47A
1700 3310 3478 93
4401 5872 5754 55
Qualification 73
10:57A
4613 254 2383 96
5805 7494 1700 62
Qualification 81
1:31P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 4125 7840 75
Qualification 89
2:34P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 100
Qualification 105
4:45P
3284 7528 6831 46
1700 1726 5468 77
Playoff Matches
Team 1700 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.