Team 1700 - Gatorbotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson

2016 Sponsors: Google/Qualcomm/Brin Wojcicki Foundation/Roboterra/BAE Systems/IDEO/SolidWorks/OnShape/Il Fornaio & Castilleja School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 9 (33%) 18 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 27 9 (33%) 18 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 1700's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:38 AM 2773 5889 935 4298 3498 1700 60 52
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:20 AM 5550 2373 1700 2795 2354 4587 55 60
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 1700 5578 5930 2765 4523 4005 45 75
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 1700 1806 5621 4933 2382 1561 104 37
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:19 PM 1700 5611 3179 5892 5984 4400 66 57
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 5001 3465 2424 1700 2352 2341 25 89
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 2398 1209 3660 2461 3507 1700 59 110
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 4523 6026 1700 2004 2333 5548 65 81
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 932 3247 1448 1700 2382 31 112 42
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:13 AM 2489 5677 1700 4171 256 1868 63 65
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:25 AM 1662 1700 5104 971 4255 254 76 147
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 5089 100 649 254 199 1700 101 132
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:39 PM 5089 1700 6039 2367 4990 668 66 42
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 3256 5924 3303 4765 1700 846 103 77
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 368 2813 2135 6036 1700 751 89 92
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:59 AM 1678 841 5089 5737 1700 3482 134 68
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 5700 1700 5171 4904 2643 5026 69 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:40 AM 3481 3663 1700 6072 5885 4678 121 73
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 1700 4146 1143 5686 67 2035 94 127
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:05 PM 217 16 5150 3961 2081 1700 157 83
Qualification 43 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:37 PM 1676 2147 1241 4276 3288 1700 140 56
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 1700 3360 118 229 5851 5900 117 79
Qualification 73 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 1700 103 5817 5039 3284 126 77 84
Qualification 86 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:43 PM 3504 1731 3937 217 1700 1519 139 134
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:05 PM 5900 1477 1700 5172 4561 3574 84 157
Qualification 105 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:01 PM 3620 5818 5274 1700 6220 2393 144 70
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 122 2102 5499 1700 3620 1418 130 98
Playoff Matches