Team 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders (2015)



2015 Sponsors: X-FAB Mixed-Signal Foundry Experts / CMS Properties / J & T Margaret Talkington Foundation / Texas Tech University / Alpha-Omega Power Technologies / Texas Workforce Commission / Solidworks / St. Clair & Massey Orthodontics / Texas Tech University Engineering Opportunities Center / Texas Instruments / Operation IQ / Design In Threads & FRENSHIP H S & LUBBOCK H S & CORONADO H S & CHRIST THE KING CATHEDRAL SCHOOL & TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 1 (6%) 4 (24%) 0
Total 48 1 (2%) 4 (8%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Lone Star Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/13 - 10:32 AM 3999 3561 3997 1817 4597 231 48 21
Qualification 19 Fri 3/13 - 11:47 AM 1817 4696 1868 2881 4332 3700 49 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 1:48 PM 3035 2805 1817 2583 5639 3103 14 26
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 3:06 PM 1296 5681 1817 1255 3961 4219 76 12
Qualification 49 Fri 3/13 - 4:23 PM 4734 5726 4670 499 3345 1817 0 18
Qualification 58 Fri 3/13 - 5:28 PM 3679 3043 2721 457 1817 4412 18 50
Qualification 70 Sat 3/14 - 9:46 AM 5754 5047 1817 3240 3305 2833 57 57
Qualification 77 Sat 3/14 - 10:33 AM 1726 5047 4335 3366 1817 4378 51 72
Qualification 89 Sat 3/14 - 11:58 AM 4641 2969 1817 457 3481 4989 30 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1817 233 2158 2881 3103 1868 66 9
Quarterfinal 7 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 119 73
Semifinal 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 82 88
Semifinal 3 1726 3314 5572 1817 233 2158 102 101
Semifinal 5 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 133 108
Finals 1 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 149 147
Finals 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 132 58

Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/27 - 9:17 AM 4694 3366 3005 5212 3626 1817 42 51
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:15 AM 2468 4063 5212 1745 1817 5783 84 62
Qualification 17 Fri 3/27 - 11:19 AM 3481 4799 5771 1817 1164 4403 61 142
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:01 PM 2848 3005 1817 2164 3417 4364 76 52
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:37 PM 5320 4153 4852 1817 418 2468 88 164
Qualification 38 Fri 3/27 - 3:19 PM 4301 2657 1817 3735 2815 4842 60 27
Qualification 45 Fri 3/27 - 4:10 PM 5613 1745 2158 4153 1817 5771 59 124
Qualification 52 Fri 3/27 - 4:59 PM 2410 4798 647 4842 5417 1817 37 77
Qualification 64 Sat 3/28 - 9:08 AM 1817 4734 2158 3043 4301 5783 62 25
Qualification 73 Sat 3/28 - 10:23 AM 3545 1817 3666 3005 5454 4570 90 116
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:43 AM 1817 4799 5320 3735 3666 4734 67 102
Qualification 82 Sat 3/28 - 11:34 AM 1817 4300 3310 4717 3545 418 36 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/28 - 1:38 PM 4063 2158 2657 2848 1817 5771 96 115
Quarterfinal 6 2410 418 4364 2848 1817 5771 132 122
Semifinal 1 2848 1817 5771 4063 2158 2657 70 114
Semifinal 3 2848 1817 5771 2164 3005 4852 153 126
Semifinal 6 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 142 154
Finals 1 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 154 89
Finals 2 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 109 124
Finals 3 3310 2468 4799 2848 1817 5771 168 112

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/23 - 4:54 AM 1817 1218 11 573 1746 3683 192 176
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 6:43 AM 1817 811 103 5493 5413 1124 100 121
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 7:51 AM 1533 5576 5771 3939 2830 1817 73 97
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:03 AM 2064 5454 1817 4329 4130 3620 124 162
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:32 AM 2531 78 811 1817 2609 4799 90 165
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 3:56 AM 1676 4918 1817 2826 2614 987 154 266
Qualification 79 Fri 4/24 - 5:41 AM 3042 1817 5509 2344 2783 3950 174 192
Qualification 100 Fri 4/24 - 10:03 AM 4362 4550 5318 1817 781 223 184 133
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:06 AM 3688 4589 548 5428 5562 1817 204 116
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 11:58 AM 5118 3255 1817 33 2228 469 184 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2590 469 1817 3255 1723 3042 112 170
Quarterfinal 6 2590 469 1817 2614 1218 125 224 140

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018