Team Avatar Team 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders (2019)

All Saints Episcopal School & Premier H S of Lubbock & Margaret Talkington School for Young Women Leaders & Lubbock-Cooper High School & Lubbock H S & Coronado H S


From: Lubbock, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2006

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: CMS Properties/Texas Tech University/Bezos Family Foundation/Texas Workforce Commission/Altice/Dell & Lubbock-Cooper High School & Margaret Talkington School for Young Women Leaders & Premier H S of Lubbock & All Saints Episcopal School & Lubbock H S & Coronado H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 13 (62%) 9 (43%) 0
Total 67 44 (66%) 23 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Amarillo Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 20 5 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 7271 4301 148 5888 1817 4153 63 41
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:22 PM 6133 4799 1817 6315 1296 4694 18 26
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 1:07 PM 148 7649 1817 5888 4734 4694 50 40
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:00 PM 5783 5613 3366 5212 3310 1817 40 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 6133 3037 2657 5888 1817 6974 8 43
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 7534 5417 2613 1817 5783 5866 33 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/8 - 4:42 PM 4301 2657 1817 7649 5417 4641 82 37
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:50 PM 7271 6974 3366 1817 5613 7649 47 44
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:44 PM 4734 1817 3037 7534 4717 6133 31 42
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 9:50 AM 1817 3366 1296 7573 4641 5783 39 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 10:13 AM 4153 6974 6315 2613 1817 7534 56 40
Qualification 58 Sat 3/9 - 11:01 AM 1817 7540 7271 4153 4641 4734 45 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 49 55
Quarterfinal 8 5866 6315 5783 1817 7271 2613 0 71
Semifinal 2 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 39 61
Semifinal 4 3366 7540 4799 1817 7271 2613 40 54
Final 1 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 94 46
Final 2 3310 148 2657 1817 7271 2613 61 57

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 7492 1477 1817 7750 6315 7264 59 32
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6800 457 7138 6377 4332 1817 42 45
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 1817 3997 5572 3545 4639 4332 54 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 7063 4378 6180 7088 1817 4694 38 57
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:22 PM 1817 5960 3035 5894 5726 4694 44 18
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:22 PM 3481 1164 5572 1817 4734 3240 33 50
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 3545 5894 1817 6682 1477 457 52 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 9:22 AM 6180 1817 6800 4063 5894 4412 43 38
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:03 AM 5892 4412 1817 3345 653 4219 65 45
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 75 55
Quarterfinal 6 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 53 37
Semifinal 1 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 46 64
Semifinal 3 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 43 81
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 60 15 177
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 11:45 AM 3240 148 4192 231 1817 5892 68 91
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 1:09 PM 2468 2657 7271 4610 3676 1817 58 72
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 AM 1817 1477 7179 5411 4153 3481 88 86
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 9:32 AM 4295 624 1817 1477 418 118 56 66
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 5417 5242 6974 7521 7121 1817 55 83
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 4610 7088 2714 1817 2158 5414 59 67
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 5:18 AM 1817 7621 7492 5052 3847 6800 56 65
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 91 82
Quarterfinal 8 3847 1817 2714 5431 5414 231 89 80
Semifinal 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 72 44
Semifinal 4 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 73 88
Tiebreaker 2 2468 118 4063 3847 1817 2714 71 89
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 1817 7887 4265 1539 842 5499 86 83
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 180 7514 4191 6652 1817 6833 61 57
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 50 Thu 4/18 - 5:53 PM 7667 3598 253 842 3354 1817 68 52
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 604 1706 6348 2073 5437 1817 63 57
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:38 PM 1817 233 973 6200 5015 5026 93 73
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 6106 1817 4201 4635 932 4504 31 58
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 279
Rank: 7 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1817 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Amarillo Event 50
FIT District Del Rio Event 52
FIRST In Texas District Championship 177

If Team 1817 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---