Team 1817 - Llano Estacado RoboRaiders (2016)



2016 Sponsors: CMS Properties/J & T Margaret Talkington Foundation/Texas Tech University/Texas Workforce Commission/Solidworks/St. Clair & Massey Orthodontics/Texas Tech University Engineering Opportunities Center/Design In Threads & Frenship H S & Lubbock H S & Coronado H S & Christ the King Cathedral School & Trinity Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 5 (26%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 5 (26%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 1817's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:56 AM 1817 3700 5981 4696 4734 3005 35 75
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:07 PM 2583 3735 6155 2969 231 1817 54 60
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 PM 4206 1255 5894 1817 4627 2158 12 61
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:22 PM 3481 2848 5417 5960 1817 2966 75 49
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:25 PM 1817 1255 5986 6051 5445 3103 52 64
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 457 1817 1642 4219 418 6126 37 51
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:18 PM 3305 6025 148 1817 4639 1477 112 59
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4717 4959 1817 5866 3417 1987 52 37
Qualification 8 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:16 AM 4635 3802 5312 4298 1817 4522 73 64
Qualification 20 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:55 AM 1817 3417 4852 6144 3366 5613 25 70
Qualification 27 (B) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 1817 5212 4734 5572 4300 4799 40 80
Qualification 34 (C) Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 4063 4301 3310 1817 5437 4799 135 50
Qualification 40 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:54 PM 1817 1860 3043 6144 4522 5986 35 92
Qualification 43 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:16 PM 5312 3043 5771 1817 4694 3310 22 135
Qualification 53 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:33 PM 4570 5783 4635 5888 6144 1817 51 47
Qualification 57 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 4364 5866 1817 4298 1828 1164 57 86
Qualification 62 (D) Sun 4/3 - 9:59 AM 1828 1817 418 4734 4694 1860 81 82
Qualification 68 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:42 AM 5212 4959 5888 457 1987 1817 58 76
Playoff Matches