Team 2538 - The Plaid Pillagers (2015)


2015 Robot: PLAIDseidon

2015 Sponsors: Superior Industries / Medtronic / Morris Education Foundation / Society of Women Engineers & MORRIS AREA SECONDARY

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2538's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 2/27 - 4:13 AM 4239 4230 2538 3184 5653 3740 7 12
Qualification 14 Fri 2/27 - 5:38 AM 1816 4260 5003 4818 2538 3755 28 23
Qualification 23 Fri 2/27 - 6:46 AM 3828 4762 5299 2538 2202 5253 0 8
Qualification 35 Fri 2/27 - 9:04 AM 4818 3846 5143 3184 2538 5690 8 6
Qualification 45 Fri 2/27 - 10:22 AM 4511 3294 4011 3122 2538 3788 66 49
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 7:16 AM 2538 3290 4217 3751 4986 1716 6 24
Qualification 79 Sat 2/28 - 5:11 AM 3840 4397 2538 3788 2977 4230 28 19
Qualification 88 Sat 2/28 - 6:14 AM 2538 3102 4181 2499 93 5658 58 82
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:26 AM 2861 2498 2480 3038 2508 2538 16 22
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:34 AM 2705 2508 3630 2538 2227 5515 17 0
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:34 PM 2538 2518 2545 3081 3292 4225 0 0
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:07 PM 3454 2052 2513 3299 2538 5271 66 74
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 3:07 PM 2538 3026 3058 1816 5278 2232 32 48
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 4:44 PM 2513 2502 2538 2511 4229 4993 98 0
Qualification 64 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2500 2181 2502 5516 2538 3184 97 29
Qualification 74 Sat 4/4 - 9:28 AM 5041 2823 2538 4549 3300 5434 6 37
Qualification 88 Sat 4/4 - 11:16 AM 525 167 2538 3745 3007 2987 121 87
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019