Team Avatar Team 2538 - The Plaid Pillagers (2019)


2019 Robot: Pac-PLAID
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Superior Industries/Environment Control Systems of Morris/American Legion/Morris Education Foundation&Morris Area Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 4 (21%) 15 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 4 (21%) 15 (79%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:32 AM 3633 7309 2538 2530 7541 1985 36 48
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:28 AM 2526 2538 6164 6889 6217 6166 76 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:28 PM 4260 6889 2538 4536 930 1732 19 82
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:28 PM 904 5935 6379 2538 7142 5041 41 38
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:30 PM 5914 525 2538 6732 7531 7646 70 45
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 2538 7646 7411 3633 6391 967 56 69
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2526 4260 6424 6455 2538 171 62 27
Qualification 57   Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 7021 5837 648 2538 6166 967 59 69
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:33 AM 171 5576 6317 648 469 2538 62 45
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 6420 2957 4021 5013 2538 5906 61 57
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:08 AM 6803 2538 2129 4663 3883 3122 36 49
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 2538 2525 7875 7858 3100 4215 33 65
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:08 PM 3610 1816 4174 2538 6487 4778 60 71
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:04 PM 2177 5340 2538 2549 5278 3633 61 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:08 PM 3130 5626 2225 3018 2538 2989 62 44
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 3313 2606 3848 2538 4632 7273 57 40
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:14 AM 7849 5275 2538 2654 7273 5993 33 46
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 3042 4225 2574 2239 2538 2225 64 44
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3082 2883 2538 6749 2989 2175 45 55
Playoff Matches