Team 2538 - The Plaid Pillagers (2016)


2016 Robot: Princess PLAID

2016 Sponsors: Medtronic / Morris Education Foundation / Superior Industries & Morris Area Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2538 attended in 2016.
Team 2538 had a record of 14-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:48 AM 3840 4539 2538 4741 4054 2052 57 52
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:53 AM 4728 4011 4230 6146 2538 3293 47 67
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:16 PM 2227 93 3291 4728 2538 4845 35 47
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5998 2538 5690 3755 4986 4818 70 47
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 3750 4693 5653 2538 2264 5143 89 62
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 3740 2538 2526 4217 3055 4244 67 62
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5253 4531 3277 2538 5299 4741 86 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 112 122
Semifinal 4 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 131 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 122 77

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 2164 2512 1810 2538 4646 4818 53 80
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3630 2526 3883 2538 3081 3633 88 56
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:00 PM 5576 1825 2538 5041 648 3081 68 60
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2538 2883 3184 4818 3067 3284 72 124
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 5172 4818 5906 2538 3928 167 117 67
Playoff Matches

Team 2538's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/4 - 9:48 AM 3840 4539 2538 4741 4054 2052 57 52
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:53 AM 4728 4011 4230 6146 2538 3293 47 67
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:16 PM 2227 93 3291 4728 2538 4845 35 47
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:54 PM 359 2823 2538 2977 2472 3293 107 67
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5998 2538 5690 3755 4986 4818 70 47
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:20 AM 3750 4693 5653 2538 2264 5143 89 62
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 3740 2538 2526 4217 3055 4244 67 62
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5253 4531 3277 2538 5299 4741 86 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 96 122
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 107 102
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 4539 3276 5913 2823 2538 4531 77 114
Semifinal 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 112 122
Semifinal 4 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 131 42
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 2052 5690 2227 2823 2538 4531 122 77

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 12 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:47 AM 2164 2512 1810 2538 4646 4818 53 80
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 3630 2526 3883 2538 3081 3633 88 56
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 1816 4330 2538 2164 5308 3750 64 50
Qualification 53 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:00 PM 5576 1825 2538 5041 648 3081 68 60
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 3130 6164 5576 2538 2175 1156 92 42
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 2538 2883 3184 4818 3067 3284 72 124
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 5172 4818 5906 2538 3928 167 117 67
Playoff Matches