Team 2950 - Devastators (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Harmony Science Academy-Waco / FIRST in Texas / Optimist Club of Waco / Aggie STEM / Catapillar / The Allergan Foundation & HARMONY SCIENCE ACAD (WACO)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2950's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Marcos Ibanez)
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Dallas East Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/27 - 4:42 AM 4192 2950 704 5212 118 4045 65 49
Qualification 12 Fri 2/27 - 5:43 AM 4364 4641 932 5057 2613 2950 16 26
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 7:01 AM 2897 4206 5411 2950 987 457 32 112
Qualification 32 Fri 2/27 - 9:17 AM 4354 2950 5739 4076 1296 5786 12 26
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:55 AM 2950 1296 5417 5431 1642 3282 38 30
Qualification 46 Sat 2/28 - 6:58 AM 3802 5682 2950 3481 3370 3005 56 70
Qualification 53 Sat 2/28 - 7:53 AM 2613 4192 647 2950 5775 624 4 42
Qualification 59 Sat 2/28 - 8:40 AM 3350 987 3735 5242 118 2950 160 90
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 9:33 AM 3676 4206 2950 4063 457 4300 0 60
Qualification 75 Sat 2/28 - 10:57 AM 3037 2950 647 4499 5739 5682 10 18
Playoff Matches

Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/27 - 9:41 AM 3660 2723 2395 2950 4523 1209 17 10
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 10:55 AM 932 2354 5001 3172 2373 2950 45 6
Qualification 31 Fri 3/27 - 1:54 PM 3160 2424 3163 2950 2359 2382 0 11
Qualification 37 Fri 3/27 - 2:40 PM 2950 2341 3247 2333 3457 3931 70 85
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 5006 5621 4612 2950 3660 1806 10 70
Qualification 55 Fri 3/27 - 5:08 PM 31 2341 1296 2950 2986 5098 24 10
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 9:46 AM 3169 5578 2950 4959 2388 5548 4 40
Qualification 77 Sat 3/28 - 10:41 AM 4933 2950 3152 5550 2359 3179 20 40
Qualification 91 Sat 3/28 - 12:29 PM 2352 1448 2950 4522 1775 3498 30 102
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/23 - 4:49 AM 1323 2950 1225 2930 706 4571 20 71
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:11 AM 5678 2950 3824 5528 244 171 128 53
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:14 AM 1311 2950 5415 1647 2170 141 88 152
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:19 AM 3184 3941 1806 2054 2950 4050 118 63
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 2635 2122 1836 2992 1502 2950 200 120
Qualification 76 Fri 4/24 - 5:25 AM 2950 2486 1255 2526 1403 4481 32 32
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 3360 2415 1515 3476 2658 2950 111 154
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:43 AM 2658 5314 4003 2950 2137 2059 134 155
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:15 AM 2170 1806 2950 612 624 58 197 138
Qualification 116 Fri 4/24 - 12:06 PM 5712 5072 2875 292 2950 5422 76 87
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017