Team Avatar Team 2950 - Devastators (2023)


2023 Robot: Pancake
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas/Optimist Club of Waco/Texas Workforce Commission & Harmony School of Innovation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2950's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award FIT District Waco Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Waco Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 12:08 PM 2158 2950 9128 7540 4295 9054 83 45
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 1:25 PM 6377 7125 2950 9289 5503 6800 49 64
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 2:43 PM 3676 8408 4328 3847 2950 9311 24 75
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 3:15 PM 6180 3743 8556 2950 3676 2848 45 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 3:50 PM 4610 624 2950 5866 2848 1477 65 62
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:57 PM 3035 9128 3735 8556 6800 2950 70 54
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 5:56 PM 2950 8088 3029 2714 7088 4295 33 77
Qualification 55 Fri 3/3 - 7:32 PM 7091 1477 9311 1164 2950 3743 84 29
Qualification 59 Fri 3/3 - 8:01 PM 9311 2881 4717 8408 2950 7091 78 28
Qualification 64 Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 2950 4717 4734 7125 9054 7119 71 43
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 11:02 AM 2789 6377 3735 2950 3035 5052 75 31
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 11:37 AM 3545 2881 2950 5052 624 8769 50 60
Playoff Matches

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:15 AM 3481 2950 4610 2657 8769 8019 31 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 1:00 PM 7521 2881 2950 9140 4610 8769 65 61
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 6180 2689 2950 3679 4219 8114 96 63
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:00 PM 7521 3679 2468 2950 2969 6155 97 23
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:13 PM 8879 1255 457 9054 8769 2950 62 63
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 8610 3545 5726 2950 6377 8879 60 80
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 6180 7138 1255 9051 2950 3545 75 53
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 6:54 PM 5572 7621 2950 6800 5829 1296 55 125
Qualification 65 Fri 3/17 - 7:52 PM 5726 2950 8369 4610 4063 3545 46 63
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 9:29 AM 8750 3561 8369 7088 2950 8818 91 44
Qualification 78 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 2689 2969 8507 2950 2687 2582 41 135
Qualification 86 Sat 3/18 - 11:30 AM 2950 8114 457 8750 6377 7621 75 97
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 145 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2950 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Waco Event 27
FIT District San Antonio Event 25

If Team 2950 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---