Team 2950 - Devastators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas/Optimist Club of Waco/2016 FRC® Hardship Grant/Aggie STEM/The Allergan Foundation/HSA-Waco/Catepillar/Texas Workforce Commission & Harmony Science Acad (Waco)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 11 (38%) 17 (59%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 32 12 (38%) 19 (59%) 1 (3%)

Team 2950's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tiffani Cortez)
Brazos Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 10:14 AM 2950 2765 3284 3498 2354 2395 275 160
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 11:19 AM 1209 3163 3247 2352 2950 2398 146 265
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 1:22 PM 2773 3660 4933 2333 2950 2388 230 200
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 2950 6462 2373 5178 3152 3457 140 100
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 4:42 PM 5730 4523 5126 3465 2950 5621 245 195
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 5:44 PM 5578 5730 2950 6026 2424 2874 220 310
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 1561 1806 1742 2950 4522 3931 250 220
Qualification 81 Sat 3/25 - 11:53 AM 2950 3160 6464 3612 5611 31 245 170
Playoff Matches

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 1296 1642 2950 6171 2333 647 255 200
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 6133 2897 3417 704 2950 6321 135 205
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 2950 3370 6727 3593 4219 5866 140 145
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 11:52 AM 2950 6357 2721 4364 5472 2805 145 255
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 1:56 PM 1817 6646 3743 5047 3999 2950 195 305
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 3:25 PM 5866 3417 2950 418 3997 1296 260 345
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3999 3997 3370 4192 2950 3802 205 285
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3310 2848 5888 2950 2897 2333 326 235
Qualification 60 Sun 4/2 - 9:24 AM 6237 4335 2950 5431 6727 647 285 255
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4694 3802 2848 5414 418 2950 353 307
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:20 AM 1817 2950 4412 3370 6321 4335 165 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:12 PM 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 315 333
Quarterfinal 5 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 284 257
Tiebreaker 1 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 333 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2444 2896 2583 1836 4944 2950 200 235
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 12:42 PM 6305 5887 2910 2950 3562 4965 314 195
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2543 1319 2950 6366 3039 2848 215 359
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:23 PM 2230 4941 832 5002 2950 5887 330 230
Qualification 48 Thu 4/20 - 5:23 PM 4635 114 2950 5458 3132 1778 285 352
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:54 AM 5429 1410 5818 6055 2950 2230 255 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2950 6754 6517 2996 6340 5737 215 284
Qualification 84 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2903 5588 2587 1410 2950 1744 355 325
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 2950 5705 6429 4613 2383 4488 187 297
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:13 PM 5431 2950 2996 5663 4401 4403 320 330
Playoff Matches

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/1 - 8:28 AM 5070 3997 5431 2950 3735 441 340 305
Qualification 8 Sat 7/1 - 9:13 AM 456 441 118 2950 4639 5892 339 255
Qualification 17 Sat 7/1 - 10:27 AM 3103 3847 624 2950 456 2582 345 330
Qualification 24 Sat 7/1 - 11:26 AM 6377 5829 3679 5986 2950 3999 347 299
Qualification 29 Sat 7/1 - 12:58 PM 2950 6488 4587 2848 5986 2881 290 290
Qualification 34 Sat 7/1 - 1:39 PM 2950 5427 2585 457 3335 5052 257 260
Playoff Matches