Team 3058 - AnnDroids (2015)


2015 Robot: Noisy Boy

2015 Sponsors: Dura Supreme / Malco Tools / Country Chevrolet / Annandale State Bank / Annandale Lions / Zahler Photography & ANNANDALE SENIOR HIGH


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3058 attended in 2015.

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 9:54 AM 2823 2518 3745 2181 2855 3058 28 25
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:32 AM 2846 4229 3082 3407 3058 3278 14 12
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:20 PM 3630 4536 3058 3299 2879 5434 55 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:32 PM 5041 2500 3100 2545 2987 3058 17 42
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 3:07 PM 2538 3026 3058 1816 5278 2232 32 48
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 4:23 PM 5516 167 2705 2498 3058 3299 55 59
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 8:49 AM 525 3202 3300 3058 2861 4539 162 79
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2502 4198 3058 4360 4225 2508 133 38
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 7:03 AM 3184 3038 3058 2470 5515 3292 20 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 4536 2052 4198 2509 2181 3058 120 113
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110
Semifinal 1 2509 2181 3058 5434 3313 2498 111 104
Semifinal 3 2509 2181 3058 4536 2052 4198 124 119
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92

Team 3058's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 9:54 AM 2823 2518 3745 2181 2855 3058 28 25
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:32 AM 2846 4229 3082 3407 3058 3278 14 12
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:20 PM 3630 4536 3058 3299 2879 5434 55 61
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 2:32 PM 5041 2500 3100 2545 2987 3058 17 42
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 3:07 PM 2538 3026 3058 1816 5278 2232 32 48
Qualification 53 Fri 4/3 - 4:23 PM 5516 167 2705 2498 3058 3299 55 59
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 8:49 AM 525 3202 3300 3058 2861 4539 162 79
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2502 4198 3058 4360 4225 2508 133 38
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 7:03 AM 3184 3038 3058 2470 5515 3292 20 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 8:43 AM 4536 2052 4198 2509 2181 3058 120 113
Quarterfinal 6 1816 4539 3081 2509 2181 3058 100 110
Semifinal 1 2509 2181 3058 5434 3313 2498 111 104
Semifinal 3 2509 2181 3058 4536 2052 4198 124 119
Semifinal 6 2502 525 3184 2509 2181 3058 150 92