Team 3058 - AnnDroids (2022)


2022 Robot: Chicago
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pentair/Cardinal Athletic Foundation/Trueman Welters Powersports/Annandale Lions/Lundeen Brothers Ford/Dura Supreme/Malco Tools/David Burd - State Farm/Annandale State Bank & Annandale Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:29 AM 2531 2175 3058 7893 6217 4009 29 32
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:35 AM 4181 3058 1675 7048 4511 3134 38 18
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 1:38 PM 7068 3058 2501 4181 6574 4607 38 44
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3102 5690 5653 6146 1732 3058 77 59
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 4:06 PM 2526 5847 3740 3058 4230 93 60 46
Qualification 58   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 2861 5464 5125 2526 3294 3058 40 53
Qualification 68   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 3276 3058 3122 6318 2227 6047 46 43
Qualification 75   Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 3058 4656 2503 6160 3276 5143 47 46
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 3275 4239 3300 5929 3058 7038 46 17
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 3058 8887 3277 8586 5658 6709 38 10
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 1:54 PM 7038 7677 7028 3058 4539 6175 63 55
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 7235 2450 8255 3058 3313 3300 23 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 2538 877 3630 5653 4607 3058 43 79
Qualification 56   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 7048 3058 8422 3130 7677 5653 55 72
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 9:27 AM 3058 7677 2508 8255 6628 4238 36 43
Qualification 73   Sat 3/26 - 10:32 AM 3297 876 4539 3293 8298 3058 85 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 11:10 AM 2883 3058 7235 3298 4728 8298 59 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3