Team 3103 - Iron Plaid (2015)


2015 Robot: Frank

2015 Sponsors: GE Oil & Gas / Andrews Kurth, LLP / FIRST in Texas & DUCHESNE ACADEMY OF THE SACRED HEART

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 32 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/13 - 9:59 AM 4219 3029 4641 3305 3103 4696 23 0
Qualification 16 Fri 3/13 - 11:21 AM 5754 3043 3997 3961 1296 3103 17 80
Qualification 29 Fri 3/13 - 1:48 PM 3035 2805 1817 2583 5639 3103 14 26
Qualification 38 Fri 3/13 - 2:58 PM 2833 4670 3103 3743 4332 5103 62 46
Qualification 46 Fri 3/13 - 4:02 PM 3103 5052 457 1255 3561 4610 36 22
Qualification 54 Fri 3/13 - 4:59 PM 5241 3999 3103 3345 5572 3481 98 84
Qualification 67 Sat 3/14 - 9:26 AM 3335 2881 4412 499 2468 3103 6 88
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 10:20 AM 3240 3103 1868 2969 4721 2415 12 18
Qualification 83 Sat 3/14 - 11:15 AM 1726 3103 231 2158 3314 2721 35 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1817 233 2158 2881 3103 1868 66 9
Quarterfinal 8 2468 1296 2415 2881 3103 1868 158 45

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/3 - 9:54 AM 3103 5427 4589 57 2966 2817 42 110
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:36 AM 3103 5566 2587 4155 2582 441 105 62
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:11 PM 3103 2882 3028 3478 4721 3999 63 64
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 2:04 PM 3834 5070 3103 3028 4076 5261 49 22
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 3:55 PM 2881 3612 701 457 3103 4328 175 107
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 4:51 PM 2585 4076 3103 4610 3741 118 84 161
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 5:56 PM 4587 4731 231 3103 5469 3556 154 86
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 10:22 AM 5427 3516 457 1642 5503 3103 46 86
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 11:07 AM 3735 2333 4295 3103 4731 1255 95 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4587 701 57 3103 3612 457 116 121
Quarterfinal 8 624 118 3728 3103 3612 457 245 72

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/23 - 3:50 AM 3103 4207 3238 691 1310 5048 33 10
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:26 AM 1706 51 5464 2013 5581 3103 26 59
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 9:03 AM 3103 1322 108 4201 3278 4364 70 132
Qualification 51 Thu 4/23 - 12:11 PM 3103 201 135 2914 1785 4213 138 76
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:40 AM 3103 3602 5667 1640 217 2342 120 190
Qualification 74 Fri 4/24 - 5:13 AM 623 503 5212 3103 5687 1648 113 84
Qualification 80 Fri 4/24 - 5:54 AM 2974 4010 5687 3103 5162 2383 123 64
Qualification 90 Fri 4/24 - 7:00 AM 3238 122 931 2907 3103 115 80 84
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:18 AM 5505 5692 3103 207 5571 234 128 242
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:57 AM 3103 3357 280 2655 1714 2363 91 105
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015