Team Avatar Team 3103 - Iron Plaid (2019)


2019 Robot: Frank
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Phillips 66/Jacobs Technology/FIRST in Texas&Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 16 (67%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 33 12 (36%) 20 (61%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7510 4587 6645 7440 3335 3103 27 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3335 2585 7616 5414 3103 7492 26 25
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:52 PM 2582 5829 7410 3103 4587 3834 45 47
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7440 7492 2882 3103 7494 5829 35 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 3103 5923 6547 7616 7115 5261 21 30
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1477 5427 3103 231 3735 5892 48 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:32 PM 7115 7510 3103 2882 5414 5923 24 44
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:54 AM 6488 3103 2587 7418 6547 4328 36 45
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 3834 6111 5427 4639 3103 5070 43 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 53
Quarterfinal 5 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 29
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 3 10 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 2585 7418 2881 7616 1255 3103 46 28
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:19 PM 231 6488 7410 7312 2587 3103 50 47
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 7691 6645 3103 5908 7616 6111 46 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 3103 5908 6645 5414 3728 2882 37 56
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 118 6488 7494 3103 2585 5070 63 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7312 1255 5908 2950 3103 7440 55 21
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2587 2882 4295 3103 5923 7418 60 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 3029 3103 5261 7616 6488 6645 45 32
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 3103 7115 4295 2585 6547 7518 59 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 7494 3103 7410 7418 7440 7691 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55
Semifinal 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 85 60
Semifinal 4 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 71 59

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 103 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3103 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 24
FIT District Pasadena Event 22

If Team 3103 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 6/28 - 3:46 PM 5892 3103 3735 5427 6377 6800 70 46
Qualification 7 Fri 6/28 - 4:10 PM 4639 5070 6901 456 2587 3103 45 37
Qualification 18 Fri 6/28 - 5:30 PM 5414 5930 1477 4192 3103 6901 52 56
Qualification 22 Fri 6/28 - 6:08 PM 3103 3005 5427 624 2714 1296 70 58
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 8:47 AM 4639 3103 4206 3481 7494 5414 48 50
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 37 Sat 6/29 - 10:22 AM 2468 5892 624 3103 3847 118 74 22
Qualification 43 Sat 6/29 - 11:04 AM 6488 3735 2158 1296 2723 3103 61 63
Qualification 52 Sat 6/29 - 12:21 PM 5829 7494 3103 6645 2723 3335 32 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 323 2158 2468 3005 3103 3481 100 72

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 6:37 AM 9996 6488 2468 5427 3103 6647 47 62
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 7:42 AM 9999 4639 3103 9994 9995 6800 33 42
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 8:53 AM 5414 3310 3103 7492 9998 2587 91 37
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 9:40 AM 3103 1477 5261 3735 4610 7418 51 53
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 10:03 AM 9997 2585 148 3103 3847 1255 42 54
Playoff Matches