Team 3103 - Iron Plaid (2017)


2017 Robot: Frank
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: GE Oil & Gas/Texas Workforce Commission & Duchesne Academy of the Sacred Heart

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 20 (65%) 11 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 3 (30%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 41 23 (56%) 18 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 3103's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 231 1477 6068 624 441 3103 285 231
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5892 5417 3103 6645 3390 3545 200 135
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 11:03 AM 3103 6363 2587 1477 6655 5261 190 180
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 1:40 PM 6754 4371 3103 3284 6547 6363 140 261
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:57 PM 6655 3103 2992 3545 231 2882 325 155
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:26 PM 6754 5923 4295 2881 3103 2882 140 245
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:43 PM 1255 5842 5242 231 3103 5261 257 250
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:35 PM 3390 5842 3735 5829 3103 5923 206 220
Qualification 48 Sun 4/2 - 9:43 AM 6068 148 2585 1255 1477 3103 208 305
Qualification 51 Sun 4/2 - 10:06 AM 5829 5892 5427 3103 5242 5241 395 255
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 6068 3545 3103 4371 5842 441 135 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 280 279
Quarterfinal 6 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 257
Tiebreaker 2 3390 441 5892 624 5417 3103 255 447
Semifinal 1 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 452 269
Semifinal 3 4371 1255 148 624 5417 3103 474 403

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 3:58 AM 5103 3035 3481 3103 6155 2158 90 135
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4597 4639 3103 5503 5410 3350 180 230
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 6:20 PM 3103 5572 3561 4206 4587 3679 195 187
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 3029 6321 3103 5908 4610 4063 95 240
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:27 PM 6155 3561 3335 457 3103 4734 235 285
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 3345 4378 2190 3103 6180 6126 220 180
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:22 PM 5930 5754 5986 3335 3103 6664 235 255
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 3035 3103 5681 2969 653 231 330 205
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:27 AM 3847 6126 6684 4063 6733 3103 205 259
Qualification 73 Sat 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3103 4206 5726 6733 2969 6377 255 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 0 305
Quarterfinal 8 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 311 150
Tiebreaker 4 5960 4206 5572 3103 6155 3481 260 205

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:50 AM 1323 2102 3337 3103 2761 2990 231 230
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:52 AM 6038 5960 3019 3794 5908 3103 145 250
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:59 PM 3937 1540 6640 3103 4061 1318 290 345
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 6417 4738 6413 4451 2147 3103 255 347
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 1296 3103 6554 1287 5802 1884 345 255
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:21 PM 3103 283 2046 6384 1296 948 373 283
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:04 PM 5417 3103 5960 283 3219 16 260 302
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 3:45 PM 5124 4587 6390 3103 399 6225 350 351
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 5802 491 350
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017