Team 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets (2015)


2015 Robot: FRED

2015 Sponsors: Anacortes Rotary Club / Anacortes School District / Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon) / MLS BioConsultants LLC / Soroptimist International of Anacortes / T. Bailey, Inc. / Tesoro Anacortes Refinery / Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction / The Boeing Company / Jet City Equipment of Oak Harbor WA / Bob's Chowder Bar & BBQ Salmon / Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate / Lifting Sea, LLC & ANACORTES HIGH SCHOOL


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3238's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3238 attended in 2015.
Team 3238 had a record of 0-2-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015



PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015



Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015



FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:50A
3103 4207 3238 33
691 1310 5048 10
Qualification 25
8:16A
5571 4010 3284 43
4977 360 3238 82
Qualification 38
10:22A
3238 5403 1785 52
68 5212 217 84
Qualification 45
11:21A
5505 1706 623 64
857 3238 2342 81
Qualification 53
12:26P
1538 931 5536 124
1023 5581 3238 178
Qualification 71
4:46A
201 3996 3238 52
1322 2220 2363 94
Qualification 78
5:40A
108 378 3238 61
4451 5667 1089 66
Qualification 90
7:00A
3238 122 931 80
2907 3103 115 84
Qualification 105
10:38A
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 192
Qualification 118
12:19P
4213 4364 51 92
2619 836 3238 98
Playoff Matches
Team 3238 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
3:50A
3103 4207 3238 33
691 1310 5048 10
Qualification 25
8:16A
5571 4010 3284 43
4977 360 3238 82
Qualification 38
10:22A
3238 5403 1785 52
68 5212 217 84
Qualification 45
11:21A
5505 1706 623 64
857 3238 2342 81
Qualification 53
12:26P
1538 931 5536 124
1023 5581 3238 178
Qualification 71
4:46A
201 3996 3238 52
1322 2220 2363 94
Qualification 78
5:40A
108 378 3238 61
4451 5667 1089 66
Qualification 90
7:00A
3238 122 931 80
2907 3103 115 84
Qualification 105
10:38A
4334 3322 135 161
3238 1648 1640 192
Qualification 118
12:19P
4213 4364 51 92
2619 836 3238 98
Playoff Matches
Team 3238 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 21 of 152 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3238 had the following district points activities in the 2015 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 63
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 46
Pacific Northwest District Championship 60

If Team 3238 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 176
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 169
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 163
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.