Team 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets (2017)


2017 Robot: FRED
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Anacortes Rotary Club/Anacortes School District/Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon)/MLS BioConsultants LLC/Soroptimist International of Anacortes/T. Bailey, Inc./Tesoro Anacortes Refinery/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/The Boeing Company/Jet City Equipment of Oak Harbor WA/Bob's Chowder Bar & BBQ Salmon/Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate/Lifting Sea, LLC & Anacortes High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 17 (68%) 8 (32%) 0
Total 71 52 (73%) 18 (25%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 20 10 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 2923 3238 4980 2147 3789 2926 225 135
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3238 4911 4125 1595 4608 2926 85 146
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 4:41 PM 3712 4061 2148 4120 3238 4309 190 233
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 5:17 PM 3238 3220 5111 2149 2147 6129 200 210
Qualification 21 Fri 3/3 - 5:45 PM 3238 6076 4608 2147 2148 2944 198 150
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 7:13 PM 3220 4980 4726 4104 3238 3575 45 195
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 8:12 PM 2149 4120 4513 3238 5920 3693 100 194
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 8:29 PM 2147 4513 4125 3238 4911 4726 170 167
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:57 AM 3712 4726 4104 3238 4061 5468 86 231
Qualification 48 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5920 4608 3575 4309 3238 2926 240 144
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 10:27 AM 3238 2149 5942 3789 6076 4104 185 95
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 11:19 AM 4513 4495 3238 2944 3575 3712 270 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:38 PM 4104 4513 3238 4608 3575 4911 195 135
Quarterfinal 5 4104 4513 3238 4608 3575 4911 205 115
Semifinal 1 3238 4513 4104 4061 4495 3693 305 230
Semifinal 3 3238 4513 4104 4061 4495 3693 290 155
Final 1 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 165 206
Final 2 3238 4513 4104 5920 1595 6076 170 256

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:15 AM 1778 2605 5295 4180 3238 2907 210 205
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 4512 2928 3238 4682 4173 4911 295 215
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 AM 4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:46 PM 2907 4911 3238 2903 4918 2522 350 180
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:39 PM 3238 2980 4205 5295 4512 488 230 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 2903 3238 2980 4205 5295 1778 225 285
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:28 PM 4173 3238 2522 4911 488 3663 285 209
Qualification 44 Sun 3/19 - 8:51 AM 3238 2605 3268 2980 2910 4918 200 254
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 9:35 AM 360 2522 4077 3663 3238 5941 245 285
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 4180 4682 2903 5803 4683 3238 255 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 12:06 PM 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 289 305
Quarterfinal 5 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 311 195
Tiebreaker 1 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 387 215
Semifinal 1 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 309 218
Semifinal 3 4173 5803 3238 2910 1778 2903 335 311
Final 1 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 309 203
Final 2 4173 5803 3238 3663 2907 488 259 172

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 3:06 PM 3238 955 1778 3663 5450 1318 345 305
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:56 PM 4061 5198 3070 5295 2907 3238 305 352
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:47 PM 5085 2147 4513 1595 3238 6343 345 372
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 10:17 AM 1540 3238 2990 2928 955 957 345 271
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 3238 2910 4173 3693 4495 5588 348 285
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4061 1294 3238 6343 488 3024 320 311
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 1:50 PM 753 2811 3238 5803 6350 2046 237 232
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:20 PM 2930 2550 2557 3663 3238 4513 230 328
Qualification 99 Fri 4/7 - 5:52 PM 1778 4513 5975 4915 3393 3238 345 364
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3393 5970 2980 2374 3238 5468 280 372
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:38 PM 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 284 341
Quarterfinal 5 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 450 241
Tiebreaker 1 1318 3238 3663 4061 2907 488 475 342
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260
Final 1 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 450 484
Final 2 1318 3238 3663 2471 2046 1595 452 471

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:11 AM 3238 4125 6704 1648 3925 4990 235 244
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 1:18 PM 1937 3238 5511 3256 2637 6396 305 255
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:42 PM 3128 1902 987 3925 3238 1690 373 419
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:38 PM 6348 3238 4910 2556 1700 6133 295 256
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 3024 2974 2122 3238 4063 2471 372 397
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 3238 179 5468 2992 4091 5006 231 155
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 3238 971 599 3490 5293 4911 389 350
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:53 PM 5607 6443 6704 2637 932 3238 280 325
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:21 PM 1266 1425 3646 3238 4990 2557 255 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419
Semifinal 1 971 2974 1690 3238 1700 2637 282 451
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 331
Rank: 1 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3238 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - West Valley Event 65
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 77
Pacific Northwest District Championship 189

If Team 3238 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/23 - 9:07 AM 5827 360 4469 3238 4077 2522 235 140
Qualification 6 Sat 9/23 - 9:34 AM 5803 948 4469 4692 5588 3238 308 145
Qualification 14 Sat 9/23 - 10:46 AM 2930 3238 2811 4692 2990 2976 210 205
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 11:45 AM 5827 5803 3238 2930 4681 1294 280 305
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 12:18 PM 3238 2557 1294 2907 4450 4131 310 305
Qualification 25 Sat 9/23 - 12:44 PM 1294 5588 6343 360 3238 3663 130 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/23 - 2:17 PM 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 287 315
Quarterfinal 5 6343 3663 3238 2910 2046 2930 313 328

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:19 AM 3238 3219 4681 3223 3574 5827 180 19
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:15 AM 4060 4915 4681 3588 3238 2980 165 185
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:48 AM 3238 2910 4450 4089 2046 2930 309 158
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:04 PM 4077 2976 2907 3238 2557 1318 195 169
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 2:30 PM 5827 3238 5803 2412 2557 3786 215 145
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:53 PM 2412 492 3238 2903 4450 360 250 210
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 3:36 PM 1294 3574 2910 2928 3238 948 206 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 5:00 PM 4469 3238 1983 2910 2928 2046 455 115
Semifinal 3 4469 3238 1983 4077 2928 2046 310 153
Final 1 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 290 310
Final 2 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 305 255
Final 3 4469 3238 1983 360 3218 5588 255 305