Team Avatar Team 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets (2018)


2018 Robot: FRED
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Anacortes Rotary Club/Anacortes School District/Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon)/MLS BioConsultants LLC/Soroptimist International of Anacortes/T. Bailey, Inc./Tesoro Anacortes Refinery/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/The Boeing Company/Jet City Equipment of Oak Harbor WA/Bob's Chowder Bar & BBQ Salmon/Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate/Lifting Sea, LLC & Anacortes High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3238 attended in 2018.
Team 3238 had a record of 26-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 4077 2605 4911 1294 4683 3238 315 136
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 4089 2903 3238 488 3826 4205 187 264
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 3:26 PM 2605 3786 4683 4915 3238 5827 32 340
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 5:19 PM 3238 1899 360 2903 4512 2930 278 353
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4180 5588 2976 3238 3070 2605 220 360
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 PM 4180 3238 2980 1294 1899 2907 431 136
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 9:26 AM 3070 4060 4089 2907 2910 3238 163 376
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 10:25 AM 360 2147 7118 3238 3786 4469 258 312
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 2980 3070 4077 4682 1595 3238 436 140
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 11:28 AM 3049 3238 4060 1318 4469 4173 269 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:04 PM 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 186 386
Quarterfinal 5 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 327 344
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 3393 2927 2906 5803 5937 3238 172 407
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:36 PM 2929 2605 5803 6959 3238 2557 400 248
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 5588 3237 1778 3238 6503 2907 262 203
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:45 PM 4469 3238 2605 2412 6503 5683 302 230
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:16 PM 3238 5941 4579 5937 4469 6503 232 225
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:36 AM 3238 3684 1983 4579 3876 4131 418 227
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2907 2557 568 2929 3238 3393 395 141
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4060 3219 3238 3393 488 948 265 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 9 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 2:19 PM 4125 3238 7034 2990 5450 3218 210 447
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 6845 4915 2928 3826 4469 3238 377 325
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 122 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 2906 3238 3663 4980 2605 4488 260 489
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 16 4501 1622 3753 3238 1690 231 373
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:20 AM 1425 3238 341 175 100 2910 327 352
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:10 AM 3238 342 2415 3229 418 3145 321 317
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:07 AM 4171 343 7111 3238 4944 6832 206 313
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:23 AM 5829 2723 3991 4499 3238 6502 248 427
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 1769 6846 1466 5803 801 3238 267 500
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 4077 2605 4911 1294 4683 3238 315 136
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 4089 2903 3238 488 3826 4205 187 264
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 3:26 PM 2605 3786 4683 4915 3238 5827 32 340
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 5:19 PM 3238 1899 360 2903 4512 2930 278 353
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 5:56 PM 4180 5588 2976 3238 3070 2605 220 360
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 PM 4180 3238 2980 1294 1899 2907 431 136
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 8:00 PM 488 3238 4512 3663 1318 3812 271 386
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 9:26 AM 3070 4060 4089 2907 2910 3238 163 376
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 10:25 AM 360 2147 7118 3238 3786 4469 258 312
Qualification 70 Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 2980 3070 4077 4682 1595 3238 436 140
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 11:28 AM 3049 3238 4060 1318 4469 4173 269 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 1:04 PM 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 186 386
Quarterfinal 5 3663 2605 4205 2976 3826 3238 327 344
Semifinal 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 285 407
Semifinal 3 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 356 274
Tiebreaker 1 2976 3826 3238 4915 4450 4512 297 344

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:34 AM 4579 1778 568 488 3238 3876 287 457
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 3393 2927 2906 5803 5937 3238 172 407
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:36 PM 2929 2605 5803 6959 3238 2557 400 248
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 4461 568 3238 1983 2046 3574 42 420
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 5588 3237 1778 3238 6503 2907 262 203
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:45 PM 4469 3238 2605 2412 6503 5683 302 230
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:16 PM 3238 5941 4579 5937 4469 6503 232 225
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:09 PM 4461 3049 2928 1778 6350 3238 151 393
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:42 PM 3219 2928 2605 3238 5683 3237 291 318
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 9:36 AM 3238 3684 1983 4579 3876 4131 418 227
Qualification 60 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2907 2557 568 2929 3238 3393 395 141
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4060 3219 3238 3393 488 948 265 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 450 125
Quarterfinal 7 2557 2046 3049 4060 3238 2928 421 237

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 9 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 2:19 PM 4125 3238 7034 2990 5450 3218 210 447
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 26 Thu 4/5 - 5:04 PM 1540 2374 2471 3238 957 2910 279 356
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 3238 847 360 2906 5920 957 350 205
Qualification 73 Fri 4/6 - 2:03 PM 6845 4915 2928 3826 4469 3238 377 325
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 9:45 AM 2944 2635 3238 2928 2557 4131 190 391
Qualification 122 Sat 4/7 - 10:52 AM 2906 3238 3663 4980 2605 4488 260 489
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 8:59 AM 16 4501 1622 3753 3238 1690 231 373
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:20 AM 1425 3238 341 175 100 2910 327 352
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:25 PM 1369 4265 3238 1378 4013 2928 381 312
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:10 AM 3238 342 2415 3229 418 3145 321 317
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:07 AM 4171 343 7111 3238 4944 6832 206 313
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:23 AM 5829 2723 3991 4499 3238 6502 248 427
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 1769 6846 1466 5803 801 3238 267 500
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:53 PM 3238 5026 6988 744 801 6800 300 380
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 32 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3238 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 37
PNW District Auburn Event 31
Pacific Northwest District Championship 57

If Team 3238 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 418
Level 9 Random Sort ---