Team Avatar Team 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets (2018)

Anacortes High School


From: Anacortes, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://team3238.com

2018 Robot: FRED
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Anacortes Rotary Club/Anacortes School District/Kiwanis Club of Anacortes (Noon)/MLS BioConsultants LLC/Soroptimist International of Anacortes/T. Bailey, Inc./Tesoro Anacortes Refinery/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/The Boeing Company/Jet City Equipment of Oak Harbor WA/Bob's Chowder Bar & BBQ Salmon/Curt Oppel, John L. Scott Real Estate/Lifting Sea, LLC & Anacortes High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3238's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3238 attended in 2018.
Team 3238 had a record of 26-29-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23-23-0 and Playoff record of 3-6)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4077 2605 4911 315
1294 4683 - 3238 - -136-
Qualification 11
1:10P
4089 2903 - 3238 - -187-
488 3826 4205 264
Qualification 19
2:06P
2605 3786 4683 32
4915 - 3238 - 5827 -340-
Qualification 22
2:27P
- 3238 - 4911 1318 -186-
4450 3268 2910 364
Qualification 33
3:44P
- 3238 - 1899 360 -278-
2903 4512 2930 353
Qualification 38
4:19P
4180 5588 2976 220
- 3238 - 3070 2605 -360-
Qualification 46
5:15P
4180 - 3238 - 2980 -431-
1294 1899 2907 136
Qualification 51
5:50P
488 - 3238 - 4512 -271-
3663 1318 3812 386
Qualification 57
6:32P
3070 4060 4089 163
2907 2910 - 3238 - -376-
Qualification 65
9:51A
360 2147 7118 258
- 3238 - 3786 4469 -312-
Qualification 70
10:26A
2980 3070 4077 436
4682 1595 - 3238 - -140-
Qualification 74
10:54A
3049 - 3238 - 4060 -269-
1318 4469 4173 366
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
3663 2605 4205 186
2976 3826 - 3238 - -386-
Quarterfinal 5
3663 2605 4205 327
2976 3826 - 3238 - -344-
Semifinal 1
2976 3826 - 3238 - -285-
4915 4450 4512 407
Semifinal 3
2976 3826 - 3238 - -356-
4915 4450 4512 274
Tiebreaker 1
2976 3826 - 3238 - -297-
4915 4450 4512 344


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4579 1778 568 287
488 - 3238 - 3876 -457-
Qualification 9
11:56A
3393 2927 2906 172
5803 5937 - 3238 - -407-
Qualification 13
12:24P
2929 2605 5803 400
6959 - 3238 - 2557 -248-
Qualification 18
2:00P
4461 568 - 3238 - -42-
1983 2046 3574 420
Qualification 26
2:56P
5588 3237 1778 262
- 3238 - 6503 2907 -203-
Qualification 32
3:38P
4469 - 3238 - 2605 -302-
2412 6503 5683 230
Qualification 36
4:06P
- 3238 - 5941 4579 -232-
5937 4469 6503 225
Qualification 41
4:51P
4461 3049 2928 151
1778 6350 - 3238 - -393-
Qualification 52
6:08P
3219 2928 2605 291
- 3238 - 5683 3237 -318-
Qualification 58
9:44A
- 3238 - 3684 1983 -418-
4579 3876 4131 227
Qualification 60
9:58A
2907 2557 568 395
2929 - 3238 - 3393 -141-
Qualification 65
10:33A
4060 3219 - 3238 - -265-
3393 488 948 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2557 2046 3049 450
4060 - 3238 - 2928 -125-
Quarterfinal 7
2557 2046 3049 421
4060 - 3238 - 2928 -237-


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 9 0 15 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:14P
4125 - 3238 - 7034 -210-
2990 5450 3218 447
Qualification 21
4:20P
2910 2521 997 377
6076 2046 - 3238 - -355-
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 2471 279
- 3238 - 957 2910 -356-
Qualification 34
5:51P
1595 - 3238 - 3223 -371-
2733 948 3674 324
Qualification 48
10:10A
1425 492 2635 307
- 3238 - 6831 1318 -362-
Qualification 59
11:27A
- 3238 - 847 360 -350-
2906 5920 957 205
Qualification 73
2:05P
6845 4915 2928 377
3826 4469 - 3238 - -325-
Qualification 78
2:40P
4125 2976 4512 431
4662 2522 - 3238 - -75-
Qualification 94
4:32P
- 3238 - 5803 1510 -416-
3024 2944 1359 265
Qualification 99
5:07P
4450 - 3238 - 2733 -253-
2930 360 2522 485
Qualification 113
9:45A
2944 2635 - 3238 - -190-
2928 2557 4131 391
Qualification 122
10:48A
2906 - 3238 - 3663 -260-
4980 2605 4488 489
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2910 3223 - 3238 - -305-
4513 1318 2976 437
Quarterfinal 8
2910 3223 - 3238 - -275-
4513 1318 2976 416


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
16 4501 1622 231
3753 - 3238 - 1690 -373-
Qualification 14
10:01A
1425 - 3238 - 341 -327-
175 100 2910 352
Qualification 26
1:28P
1369 4265 - 3238 - -381-
1378 4013 2928 312
Qualification 45
3:41P
- 3238 - 6902 2928 -218-
1421 1477 2152 459
Qualification 54
8:07A
- 3238 - 342 2415 -321-
3229 418 3145 317
Qualification 60
8:49A
4192 5499 - 3238 - -260-
5987 1410 3132 392
Qualification 71
10:06A
4171 343 7111 206
- 3238 - 4944 6832 -313-
Qualification 82
11:23A
5829 2723 3991 248
4499 - 3238 - 6502 -427-
Qualification 96
3:03P
1769 6846 1466 267
5803 801 - 3238 - -500-
Qualification 104
3:59P
- 3238 - 5026 6988 -300-
744 801 6800 380
Playoff Matches
Team 3238 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3238 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 14
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 26
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 45
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 54
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 60
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 71
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 82
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 96
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 104

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 8 10 5 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4077 2605 4911 315
1294 4683 - 3238 - -136-
Qualification 11
1:10P
4089 2903 - 3238 - -187-
488 3826 4205 264
Qualification 19
2:06P
2605 3786 4683 32
4915 - 3238 - 5827 -340-
Qualification 22
2:27P
- 3238 - 4911 1318 -186-
4450 3268 2910 364
Qualification 33
3:44P
- 3238 - 1899 360 -278-
2903 4512 2930 353
Qualification 38
4:19P
4180 5588 2976 220
- 3238 - 3070 2605 -360-
Qualification 46
5:15P
4180 - 3238 - 2980 -431-
1294 1899 2907 136
Qualification 51
5:50P
488 - 3238 - 4512 -271-
3663 1318 3812 386
Qualification 57
6:32P
3070 4060 4089 163
2907 2910 - 3238 - -376-
Qualification 65
9:51A
360 2147 7118 258
- 3238 - 3786 4469 -312-
Qualification 70
10:26A
2980 3070 4077 436
4682 1595 - 3238 - -140-
Qualification 74
10:54A
3049 - 3238 - 4060 -269-
1318 4469 4173 366
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
3663 2605 4205 186
2976 3826 - 3238 - -386-
Quarterfinal 5
3663 2605 4205 327
2976 3826 - 3238 - -344-
Semifinal 1
2976 3826 - 3238 - -285-
4915 4450 4512 407
Semifinal 3
2976 3826 - 3238 - -356-
4915 4450 4512 274
Tiebreaker 1
2976 3826 - 3238 - -297-
4915 4450 4512 344

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
4579 1778 568 287
488 - 3238 - 3876 -457-
Qualification 9
11:56A
3393 2927 2906 172
5803 5937 - 3238 - -407-
Qualification 13
12:24P
2929 2605 5803 400
6959 - 3238 - 2557 -248-
Qualification 18
2:00P
4461 568 - 3238 - -42-
1983 2046 3574 420
Qualification 26
2:56P
5588 3237 1778 262
- 3238 - 6503 2907 -203-
Qualification 32
3:38P
4469 - 3238 - 2605 -302-
2412 6503 5683 230
Qualification 36
4:06P
- 3238 - 5941 4579 -232-
5937 4469 6503 225
Qualification 41
4:51P
4461 3049 2928 151
1778 6350 - 3238 - -393-
Qualification 52
6:08P
3219 2928 2605 291
- 3238 - 5683 3237 -318-
Qualification 58
9:44A
- 3238 - 3684 1983 -418-
4579 3876 4131 227
Qualification 60
9:58A
2907 2557 568 395
2929 - 3238 - 3393 -141-
Qualification 65
10:33A
4060 3219 - 3238 - -265-
3393 488 948 280
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2557 2046 3049 450
4060 - 3238 - 2928 -125-
Quarterfinal 7
2557 2046 3049 421
4060 - 3238 - 2928 -237-

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 9 0 15 57
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:14P
4125 - 3238 - 7034 -210-
2990 5450 3218 447
Qualification 21
4:20P
2910 2521 997 377
6076 2046 - 3238 - -355-
Qualification 26
4:55P
1540 2374 2471 279
- 3238 - 957 2910 -356-
Qualification 34
5:51P
1595 - 3238 - 3223 -371-
2733 948 3674 324
Qualification 48
10:10A
1425 492 2635 307
- 3238 - 6831 1318 -362-
Qualification 59
11:27A
- 3238 - 847 360 -350-
2906 5920 957 205
Qualification 73
2:05P
6845 4915 2928 377
3826 4469 - 3238 - -325-
Qualification 78
2:40P
4125 2976 4512 431
4662 2522 - 3238 - -75-
Qualification 94
4:32P
- 3238 - 5803 1510 -416-
3024 2944 1359 265
Qualification 99
5:07P
4450 - 3238 - 2733 -253-
2930 360 2522 485
Qualification 113
9:45A
2944 2635 - 3238 - -190-
2928 2557 4131 391
Qualification 122
10:48A
2906 - 3238 - 3663 -260-
4980 2605 4488 489
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2910 3223 - 3238 - -305-
4513 1318 2976 437
Quarterfinal 8
2910 3223 - 3238 - -275-
4513 1318 2976 416

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
16 4501 1622 231
3753 - 3238 - 1690 -373-
Qualification 14
10:01A
1425 - 3238 - 341 -327-
175 100 2910 352
Qualification 26
1:28P
1369 4265 - 3238 - -381-
1378 4013 2928 312
Qualification 45
3:41P
- 3238 - 6902 2928 -218-
1421 1477 2152 459
Qualification 54
8:07A
- 3238 - 342 2415 -321-
3229 418 3145 317
Qualification 60
8:49A
4192 5499 - 3238 - -260-
5987 1410 3132 392
Qualification 71
10:06A
4171 343 7111 206
- 3238 - 4944 6832 -313-
Qualification 82
11:23A
5829 2723 3991 248
4499 - 3238 - 6502 -427-
Qualification 96
3:03P
1769 6846 1466 267
5803 801 - 3238 - -500-
Qualification 104
3:59P
- 3238 - 5026 6988 -300-
744 801 6800 380
Playoff Matches
Team 3238 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 125
Rank: 32 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3238 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 37
PNW District Auburn Event 31
Pacific Northwest District Championship 57

If Team 3238 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 457
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 418
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.