Team 3360 - Hyperion (2015)


2015 Robot: Hyperion

2015 Sponsors: Fondation pour les élèves de la commission scolaire de la region de Sherbrooke / Bombardier / BRP / FIRST Quebec / Sherbrooke University / CEGEP de Sherbrooke / CSRS / La Montée (Le Ber) High School / Set 47 / Ball / Guy Hardy - Député provincial de St-Francois / Club Optimiste de Sherbrooke / Media-5 / Colma-Tech-Fissures / Enerkem / La Fondation Le Ber / Domtar / Depanneur l'urgence Orford / Virtaweb / Électronique Raybel / Pierre-Luc Dusseault-Député fédéral de Sherbrooke / Normandin / Geratek / Margitek, Entrepreneur général / Provigo Stéphane Tremblay / IGA Extra Couture / Alain Haddad Familiprix Sherbrooke / Patrick Boislard / HyperShell / Batterie Expert / Marcel Dufresne / Michel Dufresne, Urbaniste / Rémi Demers / Timber Mart / Electro-5 / Cherbourg & La Montée

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 2 (13%) 1 (7%) 0
Total 45 2 (4%) 1 (2%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 4:19 AM 3949 4001 3360 5580 4069 1114 63 122
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:21 AM 1547 5759 4939 907 5581 3360 0 78
Qualification 19 Fri 3/6 - 11:49 AM 3360 5776 2994 2634 907 5631 28 14
Qualification 28 Fri 3/6 - 8:58 AM 3360 865 1547 2609 4343 4951 57 64
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 9:29 AM 746 5680 1547 3360 5580 610 11 51
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:12 AM 3360 746 5519 188 854 4777 33 43
Qualification 45 Fri 3/6 - 11:13 AM 771 5699 3360 3541 5776 5076 47 26
Qualification 53 Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 5759 3360 5598 5092 1285 1325 64 25
Qualification 58 Sat 3/7 - 4:04 AM 5032 919 3949 4914 5631 3360 41 94
Qualification 68 Sat 3/7 - 5:39 AM 4946 4001 1547 854 1325 3360 131 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3360 4946 771 4343 1325 5631 51 43
Quarterfinal 6 3360 4946 5580 1241 854 4777 60 70

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/20 - 10:10 AM 5095 5444 3981 3382 3550 3360 15 106
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 11:23 AM 2626 3360 3544 3387 3530 4947 80 26
Qualification 23 Fri 3/20 - 12:23 PM 3360 3981 4947 3986 1511 2590 68 94
Qualification 29 Fri 3/20 - 1:43 PM 3379 2626 5618 4952 3975 3360 67 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/20 - 2:40 PM 5553 3360 3986 3996 5439 3550 56 56
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 3:40 PM 3988 3117 296 3532 3360 3533 72 103
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 4:34 PM 3533 3386 4526 3387 3360 5570 55 108
Qualification 62 Sat 3/21 - 9:22 AM 4007 3975 3979 5444 5528 3360 20 95
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 10:04 AM 5440 3360 2590 5179 4957 1075 89 40
Qualification 73 Sat 3/21 - 10:37 AM 3360 4594 3990 4947 4167 5441 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2590 3360 5528 4007 5444 2626 204 44
Quarterfinal 8 2590 3360 5528 3969 3382 3530 150 71
Semifinal 2 2590 3360 5528 3386 3990 3550 133 117
Semifinal 4 2590 3360 5528 5440 4952 3988 156 87
Semifinal 6 2590 3360 5528 3117 3996 5443 164 138
Finals 1 2590 3360 5528 3117 3996 5443 134 148
Finals 2 2590 3360 5528 3117 3996 5443 177 144
Finals 3 2590 3360 5528 3117 3996 5443 189 166

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:19 AM 3360 2191 2883 141 226 292 121 148
Qualification 24 Thu 4/23 - 8:08 AM 612 3360 4050 4256 1025 1323 171 122
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:23 AM 2613 4003 3360 1523 5422 340 175 128
Qualification 41 Thu 4/23 - 10:32 AM 2399 2137 2122 3824 319 3360 220 228
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:18 PM 2137 244 3360 2526 3132 3941 118 66
Qualification 64 Fri 4/24 - 3:58 AM 3250 1610 5712 5006 2062 3360 79 111
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 3360 2415 1515 3476 2658 2950 111 154
Qualification 94 Fri 4/24 - 7:35 AM 1311 3360 3184 1502 2587 706 117 196
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:23 AM 668 1255 2059 5072 5415 3360 105 121
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 5582 1806 2486 5528 3360 2122 175 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/25 - 4:56 AM 2054 2170 2587 3360 2960 2122 185 206
Quarterfinal 6 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 220 161
Semifinal 1 3476 1255 3132 3360 2960 2122 215 216
Semifinal 4 2137 1323 3824 3360 2960 2122 196 170
Semifinal 5 340 319 1658 3360 1311 2122 196 81