Team 3360 - Hyperion (2016)

From: Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://hyperion3360.com/

2016 Robot: Manticore VII
2016 Sponsors: Bombardier / BRP / Fondation pour les élèves de la commission scolaire de la region de Sherbrooke / CSRS / club optimiste Centre-Estrie / M-I Integration / Sherbrooke University / Depanneur l'urgence Orford / Ball / Guy Hardy - Député provincial de St-Francois / CEGEP de Sherbrooke / club optimiste de Sherbrooke / La Fondation Le Ber / Media-5 / Club Rotary / Domtar / Colma-Tech / Électronique Raybel / Pierre-Luc Dusseault-Député fédéral de Sherbrooke / Quatorze Communication / HyperShell / Pieux VisTech / Batterie Expert / Timber Mart / Provigo Stéphane Tremblay / IGA Extra Couture / Cherbourg / Electro-5 & De La Montée (Le Ber)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3360's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3360 attended in 2016.
Team 3360 had a record of 27-20-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 8)

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:35A
772 1815 5776 71
5699 4914 - 3360 - -85-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:27A
5821 6009 - 3360 - -61-
865 1511 4001 100
Qualification 15 (A)
11:18A
3705 - 3360 - 865 -78-
854 4718 5821 32
Qualification 22 (B)
1:20P
2706 886 2609 97
- 3360 - 771 854 -87-
Qualification 30 (C)
2:27P
5921 188 - 3360 - -74-
4594 5092 854 69
Qualification 35 (D)
3:10P
2852 865 4519 74
5776 - 3360 - 886 -105-
Qualification 42 (A)
4:19P
- 3360 - 4069 1547 -76-
4951 1482 4594 51
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
781 4920 188 73
4946 - 3360 - 1815 -82-
Qualification 56 (D)
9:43A
- 3360 - 4951 5589 -75-
5834 5699 5911 93
Qualification 62 (A)
10:34A
5680 919 - 3360 - -81-
3683 4718 1310 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -130-
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -106-
6009 2706 4069 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
2609 1511 4951 144
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -114-
Semifinal 4 (A)
2609 1511 4951 141
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -96-


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:23A
5443 296 4947 36
3533 3996 - 3360 - -104-
Qualification 15 (B)
11:21A
5444 3990 - 3360 - -92-
5528 3550 5439 79
Qualification 19 (C)
11:53A
2626 3387 4001 65
3158 4942 - 3360 - -72-
Qualification 26 (D)
1:52P
3969 3975 3988 67
3544 - 3360 - 5439 -83-
Qualification 36 (A)
3:23P
5440 - 3360 - 3117 -86-
3532 4950 5526 75
Qualification 50 (C)
5:21P
4952 3985 5865 69
3981 - 3360 - 6040 -60-
Qualification 56 (C)
9:16A
5865 5553 - 3360 - -119-
1334 3382 3386 40
Qualification 60 (D)
9:48A
5618 4594 5994 72
4957 4491 - 3360 - -87-
Qualification 67 (A)
10:47A
4947 3969 - 3360 - -108-
4526 4007 5910 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -105-
3117 5443 3996 118
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -108-
3117 5443 3996 92
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -118-
3117 5443 3996 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -146-
5526 4947 3988 78
Semifinal 4 (A)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -109-
5526 4947 3988 73
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -148-
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -150-
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -137-


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
1710 6167 1731 133
2102 - 3360 - 4242 -85-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
4744 1764 254 149
- 3360 - 3314 2614 -144-
Qualification 37 (D)
2:51P
708 4122 - 3360 - -108-
5818 3937 2147 113
Qualification 50 (A)
4:25P
1296 1519 5039 113
6220 4550 - 3360 - -112-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
1700 - 3360 - 118 -117-
229 5851 5900 79
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
- 3360 - 5885 3481 -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 87 (D)
1:52P
- 3360 - 5914 3309 -115-
103 4561 125 117
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
188 2035 3620 134
1311 - 3360 - 1241 -170-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
5450 - 3360 - 4001 -148-
3574 5832 217 136
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
3476 5124 5150 132
- 3360 - 5505 5274 -120-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3 (B)
254 1241 708 0
- 3360 - 179 3620 -162-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
254 1241 708 210
- 3360 - 179 3620 -170-


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:35A
772 1815 5776 71
5699 4914 - 3360 - -85-
Qualification 9 (D)
10:27A
5821 6009 - 3360 - -61-
865 1511 4001 100
Qualification 15 (A)
11:18A
3705 - 3360 - 865 -78-
854 4718 5821 32
Qualification 22 (B)
1:20P
2706 886 2609 97
- 3360 - 771 854 -87-
Qualification 30 (C)
2:27P
5921 188 - 3360 - -74-
4594 5092 854 69
Qualification 35 (D)
3:10P
2852 865 4519 74
5776 - 3360 - 886 -105-
Qualification 42 (A)
4:19P
- 3360 - 4069 1547 -76-
4951 1482 4594 51
Qualification 51 (C)
9:00A
781 4920 188 73
4946 - 3360 - 1815 -82-
Qualification 56 (D)
9:43A
- 3360 - 4951 5589 -75-
5834 5699 5911 93
Qualification 62 (A)
10:34A
5680 919 - 3360 - -81-
3683 4718 1310 114
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -130-
6009 2706 4069 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -106-
6009 2706 4069 103
Semifinal 2 (A)
2609 1511 4951 144
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -114-
Semifinal 4 (A)
2609 1511 4951 141
- 3360 - 5699 2809 -96-

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
9:23A
5443 296 4947 36
3533 3996 - 3360 - -104-
Qualification 15 (B)
11:21A
5444 3990 - 3360 - -92-
5528 3550 5439 79
Qualification 19 (C)
11:53A
2626 3387 4001 65
3158 4942 - 3360 - -72-
Qualification 26 (D)
1:52P
3969 3975 3988 67
3544 - 3360 - 5439 -83-
Qualification 36 (A)
3:23P
5440 - 3360 - 3117 -86-
3532 4950 5526 75
Qualification 50 (C)
5:21P
4952 3985 5865 69
3981 - 3360 - 6040 -60-
Qualification 56 (C)
9:16A
5865 5553 - 3360 - -119-
1334 3382 3386 40
Qualification 60 (D)
9:48A
5618 4594 5994 72
4957 4491 - 3360 - -87-
Qualification 67 (A)
10:47A
4947 3969 - 3360 - -108-
4526 4007 5910 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -105-
3117 5443 3996 118
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -108-
3117 5443 3996 92
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -118-
3117 5443 3996 105
Semifinal 2 (A)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -146-
5526 4947 3988 78
Semifinal 4 (A)
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -109-
5526 4947 3988 73
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 157
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -148-
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 139
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -150-
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 149
5910 - 3360 - 5439 -137-

FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:26A
1710 6167 1731 133
2102 - 3360 - 4242 -85-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
4744 1764 254 149
- 3360 - 3314 2614 -144-
Qualification 37 (D)
2:51P
708 4122 - 3360 - -108-
5818 3937 2147 113
Qualification 50 (A)
4:25P
1296 1519 5039 113
6220 4550 - 3360 - -112-
Qualification 63 (B)
8:59A
1700 - 3360 - 118 -117-
229 5851 5900 79
Qualification 70 (B)
9:51A
- 3360 - 5885 3481 -105-
1676 67 4276 139
Qualification 87 (D)
1:52P
- 3360 - 5914 3309 -115-
103 4561 125 117
Qualification 96 (D)
2:58P
188 2035 3620 134
1311 - 3360 - 1241 -170-
Qualification 103 (A)
3:47P
5450 - 3360 - 4001 -148-
3574 5832 217 136
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
3476 5124 5150 132
- 3360 - 5505 5274 -120-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3 (B)
254 1241 708 0
- 3360 - 179 3620 -162-
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
254 1241 708 210
- 3360 - 179 3620 -170-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.