Team 3360 - Hyperion (2016)


2016 Robot: Manticore VII

2016 Sponsors: Bombardier / BRP / Fondation pour les élèves de la commission scolaire de la region de Sherbrooke / CSRS / club optimiste Centre-Estrie / M-I Integration / Sherbrooke University / Depanneur l'urgence Orford / Ball / Guy Hardy - Député provincial de St-Francois / CEGEP de Sherbrooke / club optimiste de Sherbrooke / La Fondation Le Ber / Media-5 / Club Rotary / Domtar / Colma-Tech / Électronique Raybel / Pierre-Luc Dusseault-Député fédéral de Sherbrooke / Quatorze Communication / HyperShell / Pieux VisTech / Batterie Expert / Timber Mart / Provigo Stéphane Tremblay / IGA Extra Couture / Cherbourg / Electro-5 & De La Montée (Le Ber)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 43 27 (63%) 20 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 772 1815 5776 5699 4914 3360 71 85
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:36 AM 5821 6009 3360 865 1511 4001 61 100
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/4 - 11:33 AM 3705 3360 865 854 4718 5821 78 32
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/4 - 5:56 PM 2706 886 2609 3360 771 854 97 87
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/4 - 2:42 PM 5921 188 3360 4594 5092 854 74 69
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/4 - 3:28 PM 2852 865 4519 5776 3360 886 74 105
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/4 - 4:38 PM 3360 4069 1547 4951 1482 4594 76 51
Qualification 51 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 781 4920 188 4946 3360 1815 73 82
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 3360 4951 5589 5834 5699 5911 75 93
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/5 - 10:33 AM 5680 919 3360 3683 4718 1310 81 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3360 5699 2809 6009 2706 4069 130 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3360 5699 2809 6009 2706 4069 106 103
Semifinal 2 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 144 114
Semifinal 4 (A) 2609 1511 4951 3360 5699 2809 141 96

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:31 AM 5443 296 4947 3533 3996 3360 36 104
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 5444 3990 3360 5528 3550 5439 92 79
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:11 PM 2626 3387 4001 3158 4942 3360 65 72
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:03 PM 3969 3975 3988 3544 3360 5439 67 83
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 5440 3360 3117 3532 4950 5526 86 75
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:41 PM 4952 3985 5865 3981 3360 6040 69 60
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 5865 5553 3360 1334 3382 3386 119 40
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 5618 4594 5994 4957 4491 3360 72 87
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 4947 3969 3360 4526 4007 5910 108 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1710 6167 1731 2102 3360 4242 133 85
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:16 AM 4744 1764 254 3360 3314 2614 149 144
Qualification 37 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:49 PM 708 4122 3360 5818 3937 2147 108 113
Qualification 50 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:23 PM 1296 1519 5039 6220 4550 3360 113 112
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:58 AM 1700 3360 118 229 5851 5900 117 79
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:45 AM 3360 5885 3481 1676 67 4276 105 139
Qualification 87 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:50 PM 3360 5914 3309 103 4561 125 115 117
Qualification 96 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 188 2035 3620 1311 3360 1241 134 170
Qualification 103 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:48 PM 5450 3360 4001 3574 5832 217 148 136
Qualification 115 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:11 PM 3476 5124 5150 3360 5505 5274 132 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 0 162
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 254 1241 708 3360 179 3620 210 170

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016