Team Avatar Team 3360 - Hyperion (2020)


2020 Robot: RECON XI
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Fondation pour les élèves de la commission scolaire de la region de Sherbrooke/BRP/Sherbrooke University/Gagné et Roy, Entrepreneur couvreur/Ball/Geneviève Hébert, Député de Saint-François/François Jacques, Député de Mégantic/MICHEL FABI & FILS INC./UNIRO Inc./Hypershell Inc. (Industries)/Marie-Claude Bibeau, Député de Compton-Stanstead/American Iron & Metal(AIM)/Recyclage Sherbrooke/Ville de Sherbrooke/CGI Inc./Patisserie Duquette/Madame Christine Labrie, Député de Sherbrooke/Conception BHIND; Mechanical or Industrial Engineering/Batterie Expert/CEGEP de Sherbrooke/Super C/Provigo Stéphane Tremblay/CAKE Communication/Club Rotary de Sherbrooke/Centre Multiloisirs de Sherbrooke/CSRS&De La Montée (Le Ber)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 13 8 (62%) 5 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:27 AM 2626 3360 4942 5618 3386 3988 63 102
Qualification 7   Fri 3/6 - 10:04 AM 4947 5570 2234 3985 3360 3996 129 149
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:14 AM 3117 2626 3986 8166 5618 3360 191 135
Qualification 15   Fri 3/6 - 11:31 AM 3988 2626 8166 5528 3544 3360 51 147
Qualification 20   Fri 3/6 - 1:46 PM 296 3360 3986 5528 2016 3985 131 93
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 2:28 PM 4947 3360 3990 3996 5618 2013 138 122
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 3:28 PM 4947 3386 4955 7605 3550 3360 105 74
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 4:12 PM 4942 2016 3117 3360 7605 5570 126 120
Qualification 39   Fri 3/6 - 4:36 PM 3360 3986 5528 2234 5179 4952 113 77
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 5:21 PM 3360 3117 3386 3544 4942 296 107 86
Qualification 50   Sat 3/7 - 9:30 AM 3360 3988 4955 1772 3985 4952 129 123
Qualification 56   Sat 3/7 - 10:36 AM 2095 3990 2016 2234 4955 3360 106 96
Qualification 59   Sat 3/7 - 11:01 AM 3360 3386 5179 2626 1772 4955 99 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:36 PM 3360 3990 2626 2013 3386 1772 128 96
Quarterfinal 5   3360 3990 2626 2013 3386 1772 187 131
Semifinal 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 201 113
Semifinal 3   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 106 159
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   3360 3990 2626 4942 3986 3544 188 74
Final 1   3360 3990 2626 3996 5528 4955 143 106
Final 2   3360 3990 2626 3996 5528 4955 180 103