Team 343 - Metal-In-Motion (2015)


2015 Robot: Arm-Strong v2.0

2015 Sponsors: Itron, Inc./Duke Energy/Schneider Electric Company & School District of Oconee County

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 36 3 (8%) 2 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Peachtree Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 5:02 AM 1398 587 1287 343 4514 422 22 25
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 6:42 AM 1876 4561 4243 4074 3490 343 82 56
Qualification 31 Fri 2/27 - 8:42 AM 1249 4505 4582 2632 3489 343 63 82
Qualification 42 Fri 2/27 - 10:06 AM 283 1533 5327 4901 343 435 41 50
Qualification 48 Fri 2/27 - 10:52 AM 2028 2815 343 4083 1261 5020 43 40
Qualification 56 Fri 2/27 - 12:08 PM 4823 343 4561 342 4902 3824 62 120
Qualification 69 Fri 2/27 - 1:36 PM 4452 343 1051 4576 4073 2655 49 66
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 5:08 AM 4451 900 3976 343 1102 281 48 73
Qualification 91 Sat 2/28 - 6:08 AM 343 4533 5022 3489 5180 1293 54 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/28 - 8:30 AM 1533 1261 2059 342 343 2632 83 57
Quarterfinal 6 346 1102 836 342 343 2632 66 34

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/27 - 10:32 AM 3139 3861 343 3091 1648 4509 46 72
Qualification 21 Fri 3/27 - 12:13 PM 4092 4026 343 4924 1414 108 54 47
Qualification 33 Fri 3/27 - 2:14 PM 4080 4707 4749 343 5536 4701 0 44
Qualification 39 Fri 3/27 - 3:02 PM 1398 5005 4148 343 1771 1683 6 99
Qualification 54 Fri 3/27 - 5:09 PM 108 343 5482 5045 5405 1746 82 18
Qualification 65 Sat 3/28 - 9:21 AM 4020 5651 3265 4193 4468 343 13 66
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:24 AM 1127 343 5632 4459 2415 3653 46 84
Qualification 88 Sat 3/28 - 12:29 PM 5109 2973 5582 3573 3318 343 2 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 343 4188 108 1746 1414 2415 126 104
Quarterfinal 7 343 4188 108 5045 3139 832 134 91
Semifinal 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 163 126
Semifinal 3 343 4188 108 283 1319 4459 156 124
Semifinal 6 1746 1414 2415 343 4188 108 123 154
Finals 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 120 87
Finals 2 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 162 124

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:19 AM 2169 2531 2826 4265 4589 343 120 70
Qualification 18 Fri 4/24 - 1:19 PM 5771 1723 343 5118 5015 4731 106 22
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 7:24 AM 3620 3501 343 573 1218 2183 98 156
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:43 AM 469 3735 343 2609 3688 4405 118 127
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 11:39 AM 1746 5493 343 2830 2500 469 89 124
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:10 AM 3266 2228 2530 78 2344 343 56 122
Qualification 85 Fri 4/24 - 8:23 AM 5562 343 2590 1533 4486 125 200 113
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:18 AM 4918 343 11 5454 5024 811 123 118
Qualification 107 Fri 4/24 - 10:51 AM 3950 3683 166 3939 5413 343 130 130
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:29 PM 4799 4329 2512 4362 5576 343 150 148
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021