Team Avatar Team 343 - Metal-In-Motion (2023)


2023 Robot: Speed Wagon
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Itron, Inc./Schneider Electric Company/Horton&TriCounty Technical College&Metal in Motion - FIRST Robotics Team 343

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 47 27 (57%) 19 (40%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 65 27 (42%) 19 (29%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Anderson Event presented by Magna

  March 10 to March 12, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 12:19 PM 1319 343 3091 4533 4451 5130 65 70
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 6961 4533 343 1051 7085 281 61 77
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 2:48 PM 343 6167 3490 3976 342 6961 75 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 3:14 PM 9315 3489 342 343 6167 8575 46 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 8575 9315 4823 343 342 5130 25 83
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5130 4189 2815 1539 4073 343 66 50
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 5:37 PM 1102 343 3489 3976 3091 4073 71 34
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 6:01 PM 4823 343 2815 6366 1051 4073 81 43
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 6:24 PM 4823 3490 3489 1539 281 343 83 72
Qualification 42 Sun 3/12 - 9:18 AM 1293 1102 4533 4189 343 1287 101 86
Qualification 46 Sun 3/12 - 9:46 AM 1539 4533 4823 343 1293 3976 56 59
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:55 AM 9315 6910 343 6366 1293 3091 62 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4073 2815 343 6366 1293 5130 86 53
Match 8 (R2) 1051 3490 3091 343 2815 4073 64 56
Match 10 (R3) 4073 2815 343 6910 1319 342 95 0
Match 12 (R4) 4073 2815 343 3489 6167 1287 104 74
Match 13 (R5) 3091 3490 1051 343 2815 4073 80 71

PCH District Hartsville Event presented by South Carolina Department of Education

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/24 - 11:01 AM 343 4748 4823 7085 4533 4935 63 89
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 11:45 AM 6366 4823 6961 1102 343 4935 47 133
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:27 PM 1102 343 281 6167 1758 4748 134 85
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:14 PM 1102 3490 9315 343 4823 8575 59 60
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:57 PM 1539 4073 281 1293 8137 343 73 69
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:32 PM 2815 343 1051 4823 8137 3976 110 39
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:30 PM 4073 6961 343 8575 4935 1539 79 81
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:05 PM 7085 1293 9315 6167 343 4451 71 118
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 1758 3490 343 3489 1319 1051 116 75
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:22 PM 343 6366 3489 9315 4451 2815 106 69
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 11:30 AM 3490 6366 8575 343 342 7085 81 113
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 10:27 AM 2815 1319 1287 343 1539 4533 87 83
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 4451 1287 343 6961 4533 3490 116 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 8137 343 342 1319 6366 1293 89 84
Match 8 (R2) 3976 3490 281 342 343 8137 99 99
Match 10 (R3) 8137 343 342 1051 4533 6961 102 87
Match 12 (R4) 8137 343 342 1539 1758 7085 98 73
Match 13 (R5) 3976 3490 281 342 343 8137 83 116
Final 1 4748 1102 4451 342 343 8137 114 82
Final 2 4748 1102 4451 342 343 8137 127 89

Peachtree District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 60 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/6 - 5:07 PM 342 4533 6341 8080 343 6340 128 141
Qualification 14 Fri 4/7 - 9:01 AM 6919 3490 1261 343 3635 9260 141 107
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 9:37 AM 6829 6366 343 3344 5109 8137 115 95
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 11:07 AM 8865 3489 343 7538 4188 4451 97 101
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 5900 8866 4189 342 343 2815 115 112
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 2:31 PM 2974 343 1311 1683 4701 1746 152 122
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 3:24 PM 343 6712 8866 9293 1771 8736 127 129
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 4509 1758 9260 7451 6341 343 132 132
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 3815 1648 8080 343 4112 1414 49 136
Qualification 82 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 2974 6829 3490 343 832 1261 132 146
Qualification 88 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3490 343 3815 1287 2415 2815 139 61
Qualification 98 Sat 4/8 - 11:32 AM 8575 9293 343 1102 6023 6366 129 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 6341 9293 6829 343 1102 342 96 163
Match 7 (R2) 6340 4509 4188 343 1102 342 159 162
Match 11 (R4) 342 1102 343 1746 8736 281 137 148
Match 13 (R5) 342 1102 343 3489 1683 1261 174 111
Final 1 281 8736 1746 343 1102 342 147 130
Final 2 281 8736 1746 343 1102 342 148 97

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:37 AM 343 4270 9219 4392 3616 3284 145 123
Qualification 25   Thu 4/20 - 12:06 PM 9168 3341 1868 333 9015 343 92 109
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:54 PM 4392 6652 343 8177 2451 1756 147 159
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 343 4738 4253 325 3489 7021 159 138
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:38 PM 3847 5687 7890 4766 343 6348 148 116
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 9:01 AM 8046 6358 5727 343 818 1100 154 146
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:40 AM 2945 9153 148 3749 343 399 108 143
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 1:40 PM 840 9085 3990 6413 343 302 112 137
Qualification 112   Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 5414 343 6995 8426 1771 9016 152 144
Qualification 129   Fri 4/21 - 5:09 PM 7534 6868 343 115 180 6647 101 152
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 256
Rank: 8 of 39175 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 343 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Anderson Event presented by Magna 26
PCH District Hartsville Event presented by South Carolina Department of Education 55
Peachtree District Championship 111

If Team 343 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 93
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 174
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 163
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 162
Level 9 Random Sort ---