Team 343 - Metal-In-Motion (2016)


2016 Robot: Trojan Turtle

2016 Sponsors: Itron, Inc./Duke Energy/Schneider Electric Company/NASA & School District of Oconee County

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA Langley Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


St. Louis Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Peachtree Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


St. Louis Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Peachtree Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:09 AM 4098 4073 1553 343 6222 3489 52 44
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 2/26 - 11:43 AM 343 2252 5410 5777 1051 2815 100 42
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:58 PM 343 4547 1102 4265 4748 5022 75 52
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 2/26 - 4:05 PM 5063 343 4267 342 4902 1287 56 52
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:17 AM 4582 1296 2614 2200 4992 343 77 76
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 2/27 - 10:31 AM 4533 343 4013 2187 5327 5020 95 44
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:43 AM 4243 343 4823 4847 3976 4965 72 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 51
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:34 AM 79 2973 3337 34 343 2918 77 67
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 5317 5472 343 3959 5845 3814 104 80
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:04 PM 16 1706 1466 5717 801 343 105 78
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:39 PM 5006 4020 5045 5858 343 2190 108 75
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:10 PM 1902 6107 2190 2783 6163 343 76 90
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 5551 343 118 3966 3319 2918 105 85
Qualification 64 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:18 AM 283 343 3814 2815 3861 5551 65 59
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4013 343 538 2783 3397 5180 76 92
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 3861 6198 343 5034 442 538 93 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 122 122
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 115 115
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 624 179 5472 1706 2783 343 135 112

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021