Team 3556 - GET SMART (2015)


2015 Robot: CLASSIFIED

2015 Sponsors: PotashCorp White Springs / Plum Creek / HAECO Americas / Atkins / Crews Engineering Services, LLC / Trademark Construction Group, Inc. / Pulmonary and Sleep Center of Lake City / StarTech Computer Center & COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 23 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3556's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:19 AM 1902 2383 945 3556 801 2797 62 20
Qualification 20 Fri 3/13 - 11:39 AM 1592 5628 3556 4091 5472 5283 10 32
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 1:14 PM 86 4064 3556 4622 1065 4024 14 42
Qualification 40 Fri 3/13 - 2:08 PM 1369 1592 2556 2152 3556 4622 86 70
Qualification 50 Fri 3/13 - 3:20 PM 3556 180 744 3242 3164 5196 135 70
Qualification 63 Fri 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5753 3653 21 116 3556 1902 85 113
Qualification 72 Fri 3/13 - 5:55 PM 1557 846 5646 3556 4901 2905 49 42
Qualification 78 Sat 3/14 - 9:28 AM 4065 5283 3556 5145 1876 4901 47 82
Qualification 89 Sat 3/14 - 10:36 AM 4471 3627 3646 3556 5616 1872 124 79
Qualification 101 Sat 3/14 - 11:55 AM 2152 1382 116 103 4769 3556 29 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/14 - 1:49 PM 1251 2556 846 3646 1065 3556 70 59
Quarterfinal 6 1592 2383 5472 3646 1065 3556 104 27

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:23 AM 2585 3556 2582 4639 5572 3612 104 102
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:45 AM 3556 5261 5414 1255 441 4589 58 38
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:48 PM 1477 3593 2587 3556 5416 457 45 102
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 6:19 PM 5415 5427 4155 3593 624 3556 78 163
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 3:35 PM 3478 441 3556 4610 3834 5503 69 8
Qualification 49 Fri 4/3 - 4:59 PM 3556 231 4639 4295 4328 3999 96 31
Qualification 56 Fri 4/3 - 5:56 PM 4587 4731 231 3103 5469 3556 154 86
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 10:05 AM 2333 3556 3961 3735 2582 3741 53 78
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 11:00 AM 57 3016 2881 3556 5070 5566 66 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3478 3735 5416 3556 3335 1477 60 72
Quarterfinal 5 231 2587 3991 3556 3335 1477 152 100

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021