Team 3556 - GET SMART (2019)


2019 Robot: Thaddeus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Florida Power & Light/Trademark Construction Group/Crews Engineering Services/State of Florida/HAECO/S&S Stores&Columbia High School&Family/Community&Fort White High School&Belmont Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 3556's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:27 AM 3556 386 6527 4972 1592 59 49 45
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 12:20 PM 6850 3242 3410 7728 3556 1744 42 68
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 3242 3556 5145 7754 5283 5276 19 31
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:00 PM 4562 7231 5816 2797 7193 3556 44 31
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:49 PM 2797 1523 5842 1902 6473 3556 43 52
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 3556 1649 5283 3627 3653 5472 35 53
Qualification 70   Fri 3/15 - 7:05 PM 79 3556 1557 233 4024 6722 38 43
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 3556 945 1251 4179 5753 6322 32 35
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 4471 7450 1065 6184 744 3556 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 75 57
Quarterfinal 5   180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 77 57
Semifinal 1   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 76 62
Semifinal 3   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 71 69
Final 1   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 69 73
Final 2   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 63 75

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021