Team 3556 - GET SMART (2017)


2017 Robot: K-13
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: PotashCorp White Springs/HAECO Americas/Crews Engineering Services, LLC/Trademark Construction Group, Inc./Pulmonary and Sleep Center of Lake City/NASA & Columbia High School & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 6 (33%) 11 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 3556's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:09 AM 3932 5753 2916 6473 1972 3556 140 97
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:28 PM 4592 6722 86 3556 5842 4024 268 164
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 3164 3653 6145 233 3556 6232 160 313
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 6:31 PM 3556 5276 1744 5842 5872 5800 216 195
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 7:18 PM 3627 1592 3556 945 5283 4065 213 195
Qualification 72 Sat 3/11 - 10:48 AM 801 59 1872 4622 3556 6322 212 165
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:32 AM 6527 3556 2383 180 386 744 310 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 260 390
Quarterfinal 6 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 233 311
Semifinal 1 1744 180 4481 3653 79 3556 337 291
Semifinal 3 1744 180 4481 3653 79 3556 428 204

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:14 AM 3735 2839 3556 6377 5839 4013 282 285
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:13 AM 330 2073 118 3556 3189 1678 289 288
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:32 PM 4189 3556 3489 1294 6418 3527 306 205
Qualification 36 Fri 4/21 - 7:50 AM 704 3556 60 3255 696 6666 265 255
Qualification 46 Thu 4/20 - 11:51 AM 79 5869 900 3556 2240 4013 252 305
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:18 AM 3556 3218 5295 120 3473 5635 308 323
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 1:30 PM 6546 5012 6369 5160 3556 968 270 255
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:13 PM 3556 3335 2096 4469 4662 997 345 335
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:23 PM 3556 6430 3847 5892 6321 5930 276 385
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 5:04 PM 3616 4188 6025 589 1255 3556 345 209
Playoff Matches