Team 3692 - Rock N' Robots (2015)


2015 Robot: Barb

2015 Sponsors: Prent Thermoform Plastic Packaging / Pierson Products / School District of Janesville / Automation Solutions of America / Clinton Aluminum / Blackhawk Technical College / University of Wisconsin Rock County / Rock County Robotics Club / University of Wisconsin Platteville / TheCreeds.Net / Jay's Big Rolls & PARKER HIGH & CRAIG HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3692's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/20 - 12:01 PM 4804 3734 3692 279 5595 5552 11 46
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 10:31 AM 269 2830 2526 5552 1716 3692 48 21
Qualification 21 Fri 3/20 - 11:22 AM 3381 3692 967 4531 1781 3734 37 31
Qualification 32 Fri 3/20 - 1:29 PM 3278 4011 930 3596 3692 3081 24 37
Qualification 45 Fri 3/20 - 3:11 PM 706 2062 3692 2169 1259 2194 110 92
Qualification 59 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2506 5096 4655 1714 3692 3298 131 67
Qualification 66 Sat 3/21 - 8:59 AM 2826 81 5586 3102 3692 1675 80 33
Qualification 80 Sat 3/21 - 10:34 AM 3692 1306 2470 93 4174 2530 74 78
Qualification 85 Sat 3/21 - 11:09 AM 167 4021 1732 3692 4296 2338 52 98
Playoff Matches

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:29 AM 4935 5040 3692 3777 4085 4028 50 64
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:48 AM 4467 2172 4284 3692 4275 554 18 20
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 11:44 AM 3692 1014 3266 1764 3000 533 109 87
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:43 PM 3692 2172 144 706 2081 533 50 44
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 2:07 PM 3138 1559 4115 537 4283 3692 34 43
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:00 PM 144 4935 4371 1986 5644 3692 79 70
Qualification 48 Fri 4/3 - 4:22 PM 4575 3324 4283 1985 4213 3692 26 93
Qualification 61 Fri 4/3 - 1:55 PM 533 3692 4930 554 1249 5040 61 16
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 9:09 AM 2665 1985 5667 1038 3692 337 44 42
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 10:21 AM 4521 3193 4930 120 620 3692 55 100
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 11:37 AM 48 3692 3814 4275 3266 141 168 92
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Niobium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021