Team 3692 - Rock N' Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: I-ON - Intake Operating Node
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Prent Thermoform Plastic Packaging/School District of Janesville/Rockwell Automation/Werner Electric/Capital Trust/Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing Coop/Jay's Big Rolls/IEEE Rock Valley Section/Kisting Plumbing/Rhyme Office Business Products/Blackhawk Technical College/Clinton Aluminum/Pierson Products/Automation Solutions of America/TheCreeds.Net&Parker High&Craig High&Clinton High&Milton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3692's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:49 AM 4187 2707 3692 4931 7117 1706 51 255
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:24 AM 7255 3692 5176 1732 1178 2481 102 389
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3397 931 1444 2783 6391 3692 324 285
Qualification 31   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 4246 1208 2081 3692 3330 6744 346 135
Qualification 38   Fri 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3692 931 2022 5583 3284 4143 298 280
Qualification 44   Fri 3/9 - 2:57 PM 1094 5326 1288 4143 3692 1625 114 369
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 3:45 PM 5147 4232 3814 3692 1208 1329 294 225
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:22 AM 3792 1658 3692 3197 4143 6744 219 400
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:20 AM 4500 4246 5836 2978 3692 4330 353 239
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 5060 3692 2451 1625 2978 4187 379 296
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:40 AM 1781 2470 537 4296 3692 6381 65 405
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 706 3418 4247 1091 3596 3692 229 341
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:04 PM 7103 5148 1306 2481 3197 3692 219 370
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3692 1732 4786 3381 6624 1675 380 311
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:11 PM 3692 2574 1259 6643 2202 4296 343 205
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 3:44 PM 1091 323 5976 1792 3692 2194 241 268
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 4:49 PM 3692 7103 706 279 6574 2039 261 332
Qualification 73   Sat 3/24 - 9:44 AM 2481 5855 5096 1675 3692 1716 385 263
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 10:28 AM 1108 2062 3692 6670 1714 4804 374 184
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:39 AM 3081 93 706 3692 269 5586 246 412
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 266 260
Quarterfinal 6   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 171 373
Tiebreaker 2   930 3692 537 111 1792 1675 182 405