Team Avatar Team 3692 - Rock N' Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: I-ON - Intake Operating Node
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Powered by Prent Thermoform Plastic Packaging/School District of Janesville/Rockwell Automation/Werner Electric/Capital Trust/Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing Coop/IEEE Rock Valley Section/Rhyme Office Business Products/Jay's Big Rolls/Milwaukee School Of Engineering - MSOE/Automation Solutions of America/Kisting Plumbing/Blackhawk Technical College/Clinton Aluminum/Pierson Products/TheCreeds.Net&Parker High&Craig High&Milton High&Clinton High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3692 attended in 2019.
Team 3692 had a record of 9-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 3692 4247 1732 2169 5837 279 46 26
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 7417 1038 1714 2194 6643 3692 43 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 5148 269 3692 7619 6807 3381 29 32
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:42 PM 4531 5096 537 2062 3692 1259 44 59
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 2830 3692 3596 6421 6643 7103 47 34
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 1675 3197 7900 3692 2202 1716 65 32
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 1710 269 930 7498 3692 7915 74 64
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 706 6574 2451 3197 2022 3692 86 67
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 7048 3692 93 5442 5976 4239 55 59
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 3692 4021 6381 3723 7596 6420 45 36
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 5019 3061 4786 3723 4624 3692 77 43
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 1091 4655 3352 6317 2531 3692 67 33
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3692 2194 7629 4296 5003 6421 60 40
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 3692 4786 4054 2826 7629 3928 55 38
Qualification 64   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 1986 3692 3061 5903 7432 6412 85 43
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 6359 4011 6166 111 2826 3692 43 90
Qualification 90   Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 2667 4818 967 3692 7021 3352 72 62
Playoff Matches

Team 3692's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:36 AM 3692 4247 1732 2169 5837 279 46 26
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 7417 1038 1714 2194 6643 3692 43 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:02 PM 5148 269 3692 7619 6807 3381 29 32
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:42 PM 4531 5096 537 2062 3692 1259 44 59
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:48 PM 2830 3692 3596 6421 6643 7103 47 34
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 2040 1306 1091 1038 7900 3692 59 28
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 4:57 PM 1675 3197 7900 3692 2202 1716 65 32
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:16 AM 1710 269 930 7498 3692 7915 74 64
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 706 6574 2451 3197 2022 3692 86 67
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3692 2704 1675 4786 4804 233 51 52
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 7048 3692 93 5442 5976 4239 55 59
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 3692 4021 6381 3723 7596 6420 45 36
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 5019 3061 4786 3723 4624 3692 77 43
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 1091 4655 3352 6317 2531 3692 67 33
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 2:45 PM 3692 2194 7629 4296 5003 6421 60 40
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/5 - 4:28 PM 3692 4786 4054 2826 7629 3928 55 38
Qualification 64   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 1986 3692 3061 5903 7432 6412 85 43
Qualification 78   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 6359 4011 6166 111 2826 3692 43 90
Qualification 90   Sat 4/6 - 12:13 PM 2667 4818 967 3692 7021 3352 72 62
Playoff Matches