Team 3735 - Klein Bots (2015)



2015 Sponsors: NRG Energy / Delta SubSea / Crow Corporation / Champion Fiberglass / Baker Hughes / First in Texas / Texas Workforce Commision / Allied Metals / Sterling Structures & Klein ISD

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 50 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3735's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 48
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/27 - 4:10 AM 4499 4300 148 647 3370 3735 134 9
Qualification 10 Fri 2/27 - 5:29 AM 3676 624 3735 3355 987 5739 66 67
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 6:25 AM 3802 1296 2613 3735 3355 5057 8 37
Qualification 28 Fri 2/27 - 8:19 AM 3676 2468 5212 3005 3037 3735 2 32
Qualification 35 Fri 2/27 - 9:40 AM 3735 5682 4300 4045 5057 4063 25 48
Qualification 44 Sat 2/28 - 6:42 AM 3310 3735 5739 5431 57 5417 82 118
Qualification 55 Sat 2/28 - 8:11 AM 4076 4364 3282 3735 5242 1477 14 58
Qualification 59 Sat 2/28 - 8:40 AM 3350 987 3735 5242 118 2950 160 90
Qualification 69 Sat 2/28 - 9:56 AM 4641 5682 4354 3735 5411 148 38 178
Qualification 76 Sat 2/28 - 11:04 AM 5786 3370 5411 3481 2613 3735 52 6
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5431 1477 457 1296 3735 932 48 74
Quarterfinal 5 4499 4300 4364 1296 3735 932 74 79
Semifinal 2 987 148 3802 1296 3735 932 184 89
Semifinal 3 624 118 2613 1296 3735 932 107 110
Semifinal 5 1296 3735 932 2468 57 4063 106 98

Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/27 - 10:08 AM 5771 1164 4842 3735 4403 4717 23 75
Qualification 11 Fri 3/27 - 10:32 AM 3735 647 2848 2158 5454 4153 77 106
Qualification 19 Fri 3/27 - 11:33 AM 2468 5613 3366 5320 3417 3735 84 17
Qualification 24 Fri 3/27 - 1:10 PM 5783 3735 1164 4570 4694 4300 6 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/27 - 2:01 PM 3310 4403 3043 2158 3005 3735 121 55
Qualification 38 Fri 3/27 - 3:19 PM 4301 2657 1817 3735 2815 4842 60 27
Qualification 46 Fri 3/27 - 4:17 PM 5212 3481 3735 4364 4798 5417 40 23
Qualification 58 Fri 3/27 - 5:42 PM 4364 1745 5320 5454 3735 418 46 106
Qualification 63 Sat 3/28 - 9:00 AM 3626 3735 4364 3545 2410 4403 89 132
Qualification 67 Sat 3/28 - 9:34 AM 3735 5780 2410 418 2815 2158 94 131
Qualification 76 Sat 3/28 - 10:43 AM 1817 4799 5320 3735 3666 4734 67 102
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 11:42 AM 3735 5613 4798 4852 3666 3626 53 7
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3481 4403 3043 3735 3626 5454 106 36
Quarterfinal 8 3310 2468 4799 3735 3626 5454 159 75

Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:17 AM 3735 4639 118 3834 3612 2587 202 100
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:09 AM 4328 2817 3593 4076 624 3735 20 126
Qualification 21 Fri 4/3 - 11:51 AM 2966 4587 624 57 3735 3728 132 111
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 9:20 AM 3999 5414 5503 3735 3335 2585 52 74
Qualification 38 Fri 4/3 - 6:28 PM 3593 4155 3735 2882 4721 2585 61 23
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 5:42 PM 3735 457 5261 5566 3516 5415 118 76
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 9:27 AM 5427 3735 1642 5070 441 5261 70 34
Qualification 68 Sat 4/4 - 10:05 AM 2333 3556 3961 3735 2582 3741 53 78
Qualification 76 Sat 4/4 - 11:07 AM 3735 2333 4295 3103 4731 1255 95 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3478 3735 5416 3556 3335 1477 60 72
Quarterfinal 6 3478 3735 5416 2582 2881 3997 134 140

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 5:11 AM 5562 33 1124 1723 781 3735 176 160
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:16 AM 78 2169 5318 3620 2512 3735 144 104
Qualification 35 Thu 4/23 - 1:27 PM 4362 3735 2783 1676 3098 3683 130 137
Qualification 46 Thu 4/23 - 10:43 AM 469 3735 343 2609 3688 4405 118 127
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4329 5428 2183 263 3735 987 106 191
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 4:48 AM 5771 3255 2590 4799 1218 3735 152 80
Qualification 89 Fri 4/24 - 8:50 AM 2830 3735 3042 4265 2228 2614 110 141
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:10 AM 4589 3950 3266 3735 3688 166 92 184
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:13 AM 5118 103 263 5509 4550 3735 188 175
Qualification 118 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 3735 3939 4486 3501 5015 2826 86 221
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019


The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019