Team 3735 - Klein Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Sabre

2016 Sponsors: NRG Energy / Crow Corporation / Champion Fiberglass / First in Texas / Texas Workforce Commision / Sterling Structures / Hornet Appliance / Process Solutions / Steel Supply / Spring Ace Hardware & Klein ISD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3735 attended in 2016.
Team 3735 had a record of 24-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 4)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3735 5754 653 5445 5103 2848 37 64
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:07 PM 2583 3735 6155 2969 231 1817 54 60
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:23 PM 5981 1477 5960 4091 457 3735 68 30
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 PM 3481 5726 3735 6028 3305 4734 87 24
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 3103 3005 3679 148 2158 3735 76 109
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:46 AM 4639 4206 4412 3735 2789 2966 51 57
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 4696 2721 2881 1642 3735 3366 75 74
Playoff Matches

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3735 3370 3478 3676 704 5047 70 47
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:05 AM 5297 4378 1745 3350 5057 3735 37 34
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4641 3370 3676 5242 3037 3735 42 55
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5775 5307 3735 3802 2848 4610 74 81
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 6133 3037 5411 2848 3282 3735 54 69
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5682 383 4076 1860 3735 5437 72 74
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 5417 647 5437 3676 3735 1296 69 122
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:14 PM 5431 5411 3735 3350 5820 1296 56 79
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:57 AM 5454 3735 5820 148 3005 5057 60 145
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 5454 3478 3282 4364 5682 3735 66 55
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 3735 647 6133 5739 4364 5057 49 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 3735 5431 154 112

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3735 5427 2897 6180 5908 5431 55 45
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 231 5829 3735 1642 6235 2882 93 65
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 5416 2881 2950 6095 2582 3735 102 45
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 441 2352 624 3735 2080 4610 50 62
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2613 2158 3545 4639 3735 1255 107 59
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 3834 4641 3735 3991 4639 5070 50 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 212 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 207 111
Semifinal 1 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 187 154
Semifinal 3 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 182 95
Final 1 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 200 117
Final 2 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 170 119

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:38 AM 3735 85 2634 5980 27 330 91 124
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 37 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 263 3600 5048 503 3735 1746 102 85
Qualification 50 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3536 1058 3735 4451 2481 4405 104 113
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:40 AM 228 2648 1262 834 3735 384 120 105
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 81 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:14 AM 4301 3735 120 57 1746 1481 93 132
Qualification 94 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 1665 3735 4536 230 4253 359 55 180
Qualification 110 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:32 PM 1836 3735 910 1086 5830 295 117 104
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3735's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Regional
Regional Finalists Dallas Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3735 5754 653 5445 5103 2848 37 64
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:07 PM 2583 3735 6155 2969 231 1817 54 60
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:23 PM 5981 1477 5960 4091 457 3735 68 30
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:17 PM 5726 4694 2583 4063 5052 3735 78 70
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:17 PM 3481 5726 3735 6028 3305 4734 87 24
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:47 AM 3103 3005 3679 148 2158 3735 76 109
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:46 AM 4639 4206 4412 3735 2789 2966 51 57
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 4696 2721 2881 1642 3735 3366 75 74
Playoff Matches

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:31 AM 3735 3370 3478 3676 704 5047 70 47
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:05 AM 5297 4378 1745 3350 5057 3735 37 34
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:50 AM 4641 3370 3676 5242 3037 3735 42 55
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 5775 5307 3735 3802 2848 4610 74 81
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 6133 3037 5411 2848 3282 3735 54 69
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:30 PM 5682 383 4076 1860 3735 5437 72 74
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:32 PM 5417 647 5437 3676 3735 1296 69 122
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/25 - 6:14 PM 5431 5411 3735 3350 5820 1296 56 79
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/26 - 8:57 AM 5454 3735 5820 148 3005 5057 60 145
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 5454 3478 3282 4364 5682 3735 66 55
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 3735 647 6133 5739 4364 5057 49 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 2 (B) 148 2848 5057 3478 3735 5431 154 112

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3735 5427 2897 6180 5908 5431 55 45
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 231 5829 3735 1642 6235 2882 93 65
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:39 PM 5416 2881 2950 6095 2582 3735 102 45
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 441 2352 624 3735 2080 4610 50 62
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2613 2158 3545 4639 3735 1255 107 59
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:10 PM 3735 4155 57 5503 3999 1421 70 88
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 88 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 3834 4641 3735 3991 4639 5070 50 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:40 PM 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 212 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4587 118 3735 2881 3743 3999 207 111
Semifinal 1 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 187 154
Semifinal 3 (A) 4587 118 3735 3847 2158 2352 182 95
Final 1 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 200 117
Final 2 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 170 119

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 74 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:38 AM 3735 85 2634 5980 27 330 91 124
Qualification 25 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:39 AM 5326 2767 133 3735 3419 1775 160 132
Qualification 37 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 263 3600 5048 503 3735 1746 102 85
Qualification 50 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:26 PM 3536 1058 3735 4451 2481 4405 104 113
Qualification 60 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:40 AM 228 2648 1262 834 3735 384 120 105
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 81 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:14 AM 4301 3735 120 57 1746 1481 93 132
Qualification 94 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 1665 3735 4536 230 4253 359 55 180
Qualification 110 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:32 PM 1836 3735 910 1086 5830 295 117 104
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016