Team 3735 - VorTX (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Nabors Industries/Campus Kids/Lone Star College, Energy and Manufacturing Institute/Champion Fiberglass/Black and Veatch/First in Texas/Texas Workforce Commision/Crow Corporation/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks/#Slack/TKE Engineering/Oaks Precision Fabricating/ELD Engineering/NRG Energy/Stirling Structures/InvesTex Credit Union&Klein ISD


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3735's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3735 attended in 2019.
Team 3735 had a record of 28-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:45P
3735 5261 5070 -50-
5829 4639 7440 3
Qualification 11
1:30P
1477 3735 4639 -27-
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 16
3:13P
2582 6645 7440 30
3735 6111 5923 -23-
Qualification 22
4:01P
5892 7518 7115 61
4328 7616 3735 -40-
Qualification 24
4:17P
2585 3103 3735 -34-
2587 4639 7494 30
Qualification 35
5:45P
2587 3735 3335 -45-
5070 7410 2585 27
Qualification 38
6:09P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 -66-
Qualification 43
7:04P
624 3735 4587 -59-
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 51
10:47A
7510 7410 6547 21
2882 2582 3735 -28-
Qualification 56
11:27A
1255 5261 2882 55
3735 5427 5414 -53-
Qualification 59
11:51A
6111 5414 7510 41
7410 7115 3735 -39-
Qualification 70
1:19P
7616 7418 7440 35
3735 7492 6547 -50-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1477 5261 7494 41
3735 2585 2882 -44-
Quarterfinal 6
1477 5261 7494 64
3735 2585 2882 -48-
Tiebreaker 2
1477 5261 7494 64
3735 2585 2882 -38-


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 10 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:25A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 -39-
Qualification 12
12:43P
7535 4587 7506 31
3735 2468 2583 -69-
Qualification 20
2:39P
5242 7179 3735 -65-
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 24
3:07P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 -55-
Qualification 33
4:10P
7125 3847 3735 -59-
7503 7319 6526 28
Qualification 41
5:06P
2468 7121 7510 66
3735 3355 3310 -73-
Qualification 46
5:41P
3370 3735 3005 -69-
3802 1745 5888 56
Qualification 53
6:30P
6357 2805 6646 34
3735 5888 7511 -37-
Qualification 63
9:44A
5908 6171 2805 27
7535 3735 7708 -18-
Qualification 67
10:12A
3735 6369 6171 -59-
647 5829 3743 29
Qualification 77
11:22A
2468 3037 6369 76
7506 6768 3735 -46-
Qualification 82
11:57A
4295 3735 647 -54-
7503 7511 3037 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3005 3735 1745 -74-
418 6646 6768 66
Quarterfinal 6
3005 3735 1745 -73-
418 6646 6768 75
Tiebreaker 2
3005 3735 1745 -66-
418 6646 6768 66
Semifinal 1
3310 2468 7708 99
3005 3735 1745 -68-
Semifinal 3
3310 2468 7708 91
3005 3735 1745 -67-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:20P
3847 7521 1477 82
4206 3735 2582 -55-
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 6377 3735 -57-
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 -62-
2582 2468 6321 63
Qualification 39
9:21A
5427 6974 3005 68
3735 7872 6315 -51-
Qualification 47
10:17A
5866 3735 5892 -64-
7492 624 3676 70
Qualification 54
11:06A
4295 6800 3735 -62-
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 66
1:30P
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 -67-
Qualification 79
3:01P
3310 4063 3481 63
7494 6901 3735 -52-
Qualification 91
4:25P
6315 2613 1296 58
5242 4587 3735 -94-
Qualification 98
5:14P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 -74-
Qualification 108
9:07A
3735 5572 2881 -48-
7312 231 4378 67
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 -59-
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3735 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
1671 7787 3735 -63-
2992 1987 7451 86
Qualification 20
10:43A
2122 1477 1425 88
3735 6413 6907 -60-
Qualification 25
11:18A
6064 3616 3735 -61-
4087 3476 6907 59
Qualification 41
3:10P
691 7447 6919 56
2357 3735 2992 -54-
Qualification 49
4:06P
6704 7787 2046 42
3735 3635 7461 -62-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3735 1899 1425 -52-
7607 6885 2976 25
Qualification 76
10:41A
7451 2710 3735 -72-
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 85
1:44P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 4043 -75-
Qualification 102
3:43P
4183 3735 6934 -65-
1072 5022 7635 49
Qualification 109
4:32P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 -100-
Qualification 114
5:07P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 -75-
744 4499 59 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:45P
3735 5261 5070 -50-
5829 4639 7440 3
Qualification 11
1:30P
1477 3735 4639 -27-
231 7115 6488 29
Qualification 16
3:13P
2582 6645 7440 30
3735 6111 5923 -23-
Qualification 22
4:01P
5892 7518 7115 61
4328 7616 3735 -40-
Qualification 24
4:17P
2585 3103 3735 -34-
2587 4639 7494 30
Qualification 35
5:45P
2587 3735 3335 -45-
5070 7410 2585 27
Qualification 38
6:09P
1477 5427 3103 48
231 3735 5892 -66-
Qualification 43
7:04P
624 3735 4587 -59-
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 51
10:47A
7510 7410 6547 21
2882 2582 3735 -28-
Qualification 56
11:27A
1255 5261 2882 55
3735 5427 5414 -53-
Qualification 59
11:51A
6111 5414 7510 41
7410 7115 3735 -39-
Qualification 70
1:19P
7616 7418 7440 35
3735 7492 6547 -50-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1477 5261 7494 41
3735 2585 2882 -44-
Quarterfinal 6
1477 5261 7494 64
3735 2585 2882 -48-
Tiebreaker 2
1477 5261 7494 64
3735 2585 2882 -38-

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 10 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:25A
2158 5829 6768 22
7121 3735 3743 -39-
Qualification 12
12:43P
7535 4587 7506 31
3735 2468 2583 -69-
Qualification 20
2:39P
5242 7179 3735 -65-
3005 7708 5411 52
Qualification 24
3:07P
2805 5242 7121 43
2582 4587 3735 -55-
Qualification 33
4:10P
7125 3847 3735 -59-
7503 7319 6526 28
Qualification 41
5:06P
2468 7121 7510 66
3735 3355 3310 -73-
Qualification 46
5:41P
3370 3735 3005 -69-
3802 1745 5888 56
Qualification 53
6:30P
6357 2805 6646 34
3735 5888 7511 -37-
Qualification 63
9:44A
5908 6171 2805 27
7535 3735 7708 -18-
Qualification 67
10:12A
3735 6369 6171 -59-
647 5829 3743 29
Qualification 77
11:22A
2468 3037 6369 76
7506 6768 3735 -46-
Qualification 82
11:57A
4295 3735 647 -54-
7503 7511 3037 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3005 3735 1745 -74-
418 6646 6768 66
Quarterfinal 6
3005 3735 1745 -73-
418 6646 6768 75
Tiebreaker 2
3005 3735 1745 -66-
418 6646 6768 66
Semifinal 1
3310 2468 7708 99
3005 3735 1745 -68-
Semifinal 3
3310 2468 7708 91
3005 3735 1745 -67-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:20P
3847 7521 1477 82
4206 3735 2582 -55-
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 6377 3735 -57-
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 -62-
2582 2468 6321 63
Qualification 39
9:21A
5427 6974 3005 68
3735 7872 6315 -51-
Qualification 47
10:17A
5866 3735 5892 -64-
7492 624 3676 70
Qualification 54
11:06A
4295 6800 3735 -62-
7121 2657 3035 70
Qualification 66
1:30P
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 -67-
Qualification 79
3:01P
3310 4063 3481 63
7494 6901 3735 -52-
Qualification 91
4:25P
6315 2613 1296 58
5242 4587 3735 -94-
Qualification 98
5:14P
4192 5414 3679 61
3735 2468 2158 -74-
Qualification 108
9:07A
3735 5572 2881 -48-
7312 231 4378 67
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 3240 -59-
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3735 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12
9:47A
1671 7787 3735 -63-
2992 1987 7451 86
Qualification 20
10:43A
2122 1477 1425 88
3735 6413 6907 -60-
Qualification 25
11:18A
6064 3616 3735 -61-
4087 3476 6907 59
Qualification 41
3:10P
691 7447 6919 56
2357 3735 2992 -54-
Qualification 49
4:06P
6704 7787 2046 42
3735 3635 7461 -62-
Qualification 58
8:35A
3735 1899 1425 -52-
7607 6885 2976 25
Qualification 76
10:41A
7451 2710 3735 -72-
4013 5013 5887 72
Qualification 85
1:44P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 4043 -75-
Qualification 102
3:43P
4183 3735 6934 -65-
1072 5022 7635 49
Qualification 109
4:32P
3635 4063 6485 79
3476 1311 3735 -100-
Qualification 114
5:07P
5700 4087 5803 83
2637 4192 3735 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
2158 1425 3735 -75-
744 4499 59 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 48 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3735 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 31
FIT District Greenville Event 51
FIRST In Texas District Championship 21

If Team 3735 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:24P
5892 3103 3735 -70-
5427 6377 6800 46
Qualification 10
4:12P
3847 3735 6377 -68-
148 624 323 79
Qualification 15
4:52P
118 6800 3735 -47-
5431 5829 4206 65
Qualification 24
8:30A
3735 3335 5431 -58-
6901 1477 456 61
Qualification 30
9:12A
118 6488 148 51
3735 5070 2714 -43-
Qualification 35
9:47A
5070 2158 3005 62
6645 5414 3735 -59-
Qualification 39
10:15A
5986 2587 4192 54
2723 3735 5829 -57-
Qualification 43
10:43A
6488 3735 2158 -61-
1296 2723 3103 63
Qualification 50
11:32A
3735 5427 2587 -47-
5930 2158 4639 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6800 2723 1477 77
4639 5414 3735 -68-
Quarterfinal 8
6800 148 1477 87
3735 4639 5414 -82-

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:55A
9999 3735 4206 -58-
9997 364 2587 42
Qualification 8
10:15A
5892 5427 7492 47
118 231 3735 -59-
Qualification 13
11:00A
4610 6488 624 54
4639 3735 148 -62-
Qualification 22
1:12P
3103 1477 5261 51
3735 4610 7418 -53-
Qualification 27
1:52P
2468 5414 3735 -77-
3310 6800 118 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
364 3735 9999 --
5892 1477 624
Quarterfinal 8
364 3735 9999 --
5892 1477 624
Tiebreaker 4
364 3735 9999 --
5892 1477 624
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.