Team 3735 - VorTX (2019)


2019 Robot: Valkyrie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nabors Industries/Campus Kids/Lone Star College, Energy and Manufacturing Institute/Champion Fiberglass/Black and Veatch/First in Texas/Texas Workforce Commision/Crow Corporation/Dassault Systèmes SolidWorks/#Slack/TKE Engineering/Oaks Precision Fabricating/ELD Engineering/NRG Energy/Stirling Structures/InvesTex Credit Union&Klein ISD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3735 attended in 2019.
Team 3735 had a record of 28-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 7)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 1477 3735 4639 231 7115 6488 27 29
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:15 PM 5892 7518 7115 4328 7616 3735 61 40
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2587 3735 3335 5070 7410 2585 45 27
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1477 5427 3103 231 3735 5892 48 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 624 3735 4587 4328 3834 5892 59 53
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 7510 7410 6547 2882 2582 3735 21 28
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:32 AM 6111 5414 7510 7410 7115 3735 41 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 7616 7418 7440 3735 7492 6547 35 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 7535 4587 7506 3735 2468 2583 31 69
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 5:07 PM 7125 3847 3735 7503 7319 6526 59 28
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:12 PM 2468 7121 7510 3735 3355 3310 66 73
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:55 PM 3370 3735 3005 3802 1745 5888 69 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:52 PM 6357 2805 6646 3735 5888 7511 34 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3735 6369 6171 647 5829 3743 59 29
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 2468 3037 6369 7506 6768 3735 76 46
Qualification 82 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 4295 3735 647 7503 7511 3037 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 AM 5866 3735 5892 7492 624 3676 64 70
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 4192 5414 3679 3735 2468 2158 61 74
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:11 AM 2122 1477 1425 3735 6413 6907 88 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 6064 3616 3735 4087 3476 6907 61 59
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 1477 3735 4639 231 7115 6488 27 29
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:15 PM 5892 7518 7115 4328 7616 3735 61 40
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2587 3735 3335 5070 7410 2585 45 27
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1477 5427 3103 231 3735 5892 48 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 624 3735 4587 4328 3834 5892 59 53
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 7510 7410 6547 2882 2582 3735 21 28
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:32 AM 6111 5414 7510 7410 7115 3735 41 39
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 7616 7418 7440 3735 7492 6547 35 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 2158 5829 6768 7121 3735 3743 22 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 7535 4587 7506 3735 2468 2583 31 69
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 3:27 PM 5242 7179 3735 3005 7708 5411 65 52
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 5:07 PM 7125 3847 3735 7503 7319 6526 59 28
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:12 PM 2468 7121 7510 3735 3355 3310 66 73
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:55 PM 3370 3735 3005 3802 1745 5888 69 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:52 PM 6357 2805 6646 3735 5888 7511 34 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3735 6369 6171 647 5829 3743 59 29
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 2468 3037 6369 7506 6768 3735 76 46
Qualification 82 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 4295 3735 647 7503 7511 3037 54 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 74 66
Quarterfinal 6 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 73 75
Tiebreaker 2 3005 3735 1745 418 6646 6768 66 66
Semifinal 1 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 99 68
Semifinal 3 3310 2468 7708 3005 3735 1745 91 67

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 11:26 AM 7271 6377 3735 7708 5411 5431 57 62
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:33 AM 5427 6974 3005 3735 7872 6315 68 51
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 AM 5866 3735 5892 7492 624 3676 64 70
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 98 Fri 4/5 - 12:40 PM 4192 5414 3679 3735 2468 2158 61 74
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 6:11 AM 3735 5052 3240 6144 6672 4610 59 79
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:06 AM 1671 7787 3735 2992 1987 7451 63 86
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:11 AM 2122 1477 1425 3735 6413 6907 88 60
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 6064 3616 3735 4087 3476 6907 61 59
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:21 PM 691 7447 6919 2357 3735 2992 56 54
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:27 PM 6704 7787 2046 3735 3635 7461 42 62
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:37 AM 3735 1899 1425 7607 6885 2976 52 25
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 3:53 PM 4183 3735 6934 1072 5022 7635 65 49
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Qualification 114   Fri 4/19 - 5:20 PM 5700 4087 5803 2637 4192 3735 83 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2158 1425 3735 744 4499 59 75 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 48 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3735 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 31
FIT District Greenville Event 51
FIRST In Texas District Championship 21

If Team 3735 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 6/28 - 3:46 PM 5892 3103 3735 5427 6377 6800 70 46
Qualification 10 Fri 6/28 - 4:34 PM 3847 3735 6377 148 624 323 68 79
Qualification 15 Fri 6/28 - 5:07 PM 118 6800 3735 5431 5829 4206 47 65
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 8:32 AM 3735 3335 5431 6901 1477 456 58 61
Qualification 30 Sat 6/29 - 9:25 AM 118 6488 148 3735 5070 2714 51 43
Qualification 35 Sat 6/29 - 10:03 AM 5070 2158 3005 6645 5414 3735 62 59
Qualification 39 Sat 6/29 - 10:37 AM 5986 2587 4192 2723 3735 5829 54 57
Qualification 43 Sat 6/29 - 11:04 AM 6488 3735 2158 1296 2723 3103 61 63
Qualification 50 Sat 6/29 - 12:06 PM 3735 5427 2587 5930 2158 4639 47 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6800 2723 1477 4639 5414 3735 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 6800 148 1477 3735 4639 5414 87 82

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 5892 5427 7492 118 231 3735 47 59
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 8:17 AM 4610 6488 624 4639 3735 148 54 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 9:40 AM 3103 1477 5261 3735 4610 7418 51 53
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 10:21 AM 2468 5414 3735 3310 6800 118 77 65
Playoff Matches