Team 3954 - 4-H Electrotechs (2015)


2015 Robot: Balthazar

2015 Sponsors: Oil Region Alliance / Lockheed Martin / Penn State Extension / Office of Juvenile Justice&Delinquency Prevention / Solid Works / Nickleville Presbyterian Church / Dick McCall, Inc / N-Jay Machine / Sherwin Tree Service / Osmer Racing / USA East Sled Pulling / Snyder Valley Farms / Anderson Management / Art&Pam Osmer / Keene Scrap Metal / First United National Bank / Cindy&Doug Yargar / Bill Gordon&Susan Baker / Bill&Jameen Stump / Jones Party Magic / RJ&Jennifer Feicht / Carrie Armagost, Tastefully Simple / Bill&Genevieve Sherwin / Sandy&Keith Sherwin / Alex Caldwell / Jacqui&Scott Caldwell / Amy Whitehill / Bill&Anne McKee / Atkinson Fire Safety Equip. / Abby&David Miller / Maggie Allbee / The Beer Garden Restaurant / Jeff and Cindy Hillwig / Joy Global / Deanna Schaeffer / A & K Excavating / McNany Trucking / Kelly and Al Bilotto / Donna and Kris Kandor / Foxburg Pizza / The Allegheny Riverstone / Ohio CAT / UPMC / Garing Roofing / Amazing Stitches / JIm Snyder - Blackfox Farm / Linm

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3954's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/6 - 4:58 AM 1708 3954 291 4027 4050 117 36 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/6 - 6:58 AM 1629 2665 144 4991 3954 3957 100 102
Qualification 25 Fri 3/6 - 8:44 AM 3955 1126 3957 2252 3954 337 76 70
Qualification 32 Fri 3/6 - 2:33 PM 2656 3954 451 2252 1014 1743 42 46
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 10:57 AM 5413 2603 4601 306 156 3954 74 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/6 - 5:15 PM 1885 306 3504 128 3954 4484 48 42
Qualification 59 Sat 3/7 - 3:59 AM 3954 3138 3511 4269 4484 2534 88 90
Qualification 65 Sat 3/7 - 9:47 AM 2399 3954 2614 888 3138 2641 55 12
Qualification 75 Sat 3/7 - 6:12 AM 2051 4049 3954 379 1507 3015 65 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2534 2614 4484 1014 1885 3954 54 54
Quarterfinal 8 48 379 1708 1014 1885 3954 85 48