Team 3954 - 4-H Electrotechs (2016)


2016 Robot: Daisy

2016 Sponsors: Oil Region Alliance / Lockheed Martin / Penn State Extension / Office of Juvenile Justice&Delinquency Prevention / Solid Works / Nickleville Presbyterian Church / Dick McCall, Inc / N-Jay Machine / Sherwin Tree Service / Osmer Racing / USA East Sled Pulling / Snyder Valley Farms / Bill&Jameen Stump / Anderson Management / Art&Pam Osmer / Cindy&Doug Yargar / Bill Gordon&Susan Baker / RJ&Jennifer Feicht / Bill&Genevieve Sherwin / Sandy&Keith Sherwin / Alex Caldwell / Jacqui&Scott Caldwell / Amy Whitehill / Bill&Anne McKee / Atkinson Fire Safety Equip. / Maggie Allbee / Deanna Schaeffer / Kelly and Al Bilotto / Donna and Kris Kandor / Curtis and Joyce Bower / Foxburg Pizza / David and Mary Hirsch / The Allegheny Riverstone / TCC Penn West, LLC / N-J Machine / Dan Ekis / Garing Roofing / JIm Snyder - Blackfox Farm / Linmas Drugs, Inc / Wes Osmer / Dan and Kay Brockett / Steve and Georgine Moores / Kathleen and David Gordon & Penn State Extension -Clarion-Venango counties

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 7 (70%) 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 7 (58%) 3 (25%) 2 (17%)

Team 3954's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 156 3504 1743 2656 3954 1023 57 82
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:40 AM 4547 6143 1308 3015 3954 144 67 96
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1787 4031 5740 3511 156 3954 75 83
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 337 3954 3201 4150 128 695 61 76
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 3181 4150 3201 378 3954 2051 51 72
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:43 PM 4467 3954 1743 48 291 4269 91 91
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 3504 4615 3954 4283 4050 5811 91 91
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4283 4027 3954 3955 340 1708 70 47
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 3260 4269 3954 117 4991 1559 92 77
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 6054 3957 2614 4050 4031 3954 69 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 98 102
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 4991 3954 156 1507 2053 4547 99 119