Team 3954 - 4-H Electrotechs (2018)


2018 Robot: Clyde
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Oil Region Alliance/Lockheed Martin/Penn State Extension/Office of Juvenile Justice&Delinquency Prevention/Solid Works/Nickleville Presbyterian Church/Dick McCall, Inc/N-Jay Machine/Sherwin Tree Service/Osmer Racing/USA East Sled Pulling/Snyder Valley Farms/Sandi and Tom Best/Anderson Management/Art&Pam Osmer/Cindy&Doug Yargar/Bill Gordon&Susan Baker/RJ&Jennifer Feicht/Bill&Genevieve Sherwin/Sandy&Keith Sherwin/Alex Caldwell/Jacqui&Scott Caldwell/Amy Whitehill/Bill&Anne McKee/Atkinson Fire Safety Equip./Maggie Allbee/Deanna Schaeffer/Kelly and Al Bilotto/Donna and Kris Kandor/Curtis and Joyce Bower/Foxburg Pizza/David and Mary Hirsch/The Allegheny Riverstone/TCC Penn West, LLC/N-J Machine/Dan Ekis/Garing Roofing/JIm Snyder - Blackfox Farm/Linmas Drugs, Inc/Wes Osmer/Dan and Kay Brockett/Steve and Georgine Moores/Kathleen and David Gordon&Penn State Extension -Clarion-Venango counties

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 3954's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/23 - 8:58 AM 3954 7274 303 945 1308 2051 402 127
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:21 AM 3492 3954 3171 6414 3062 1787 438 185
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:47 AM 5077 1708 7165 5472 4467 3954 246 300
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 2:44 PM 5740 6032 6947 2053 3954 4991 222 236
Qualification 41   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 4049 4521 3492 3954 3955 4269 390 49
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:47 PM 3954 3504 3957 4145 337 6054 338 288
Qualification 57   Sat 3/24 - 9:03 AM 1743 4150 3954 4028 2252 4522 115 472
Qualification 66   Sat 3/24 - 10:20 AM 3061 5811 5842 2656 4930 3954 338 285
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 11:24 AM 6032 3954 217 4050 2641 4027 400 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 420 257
Quarterfinal 7   4027 303 6032 4521 3954 4467 423 103