Team 4627 - MANNING ROBOTICS (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Gemini Corp / JC Falke / Calgary Rotary Club / Varadi Construction / Big Mountain / Westside Recreational Centre / General Electric / Meg energy / Corma Industries / Calgary Educational Partnership Foundation & Ernest Manning High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Western Canadian FRC Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/13 - 9:50 AM 3173 4627 2185 2013 5031 3988 14 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/13 - 11:00 AM 3550 4783 4718 4627 2852 4732 27 50
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 1:26 PM 2185 1246 1815 4627 2198 378 32 15
Qualification 31 Fri 3/13 - 2:41 PM 2852 5596 4252 4627 4015 5031 87 22
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 3:34 PM 5428 2340 1325 5076 4627 5652 56 13
Qualification 45 Fri 3/13 - 4:15 PM 3986 3386 4627 3117 5094 4248 6 18
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 4:35 PM 5036 4627 3988 2198 3710 4825 34 22
Qualification 62 Sat 3/14 - 9:29 AM 4627 4248 1305 4704 3550 5076 28 56
Qualification 70 Sat 3/14 - 10:31 AM 3990 4627 5051 3387 1241 2056 39 108
Qualification 74 Sat 3/14 - 10:59 AM 2935 3990 2228 4627 4252 3530 85 15
Playoff Matches

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:11 AM 5630 5629 4604 2013 4627 3145 19 69
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 2130 3513 5742 4625 4627 4010 37 29
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 11:18 AM 3513 4627 5118 4497 4733 5725 36 56
Qualification 19 Fri 4/3 - 11:42 AM 4627 4719 2013 3513 5117 1482 74 24
Qualification 22 Fri 4/3 - 12:02 PM 4334 4627 4497 3145 4634 4719 100 97
Qualification 29 Fri 4/3 - 1:42 PM 4627 4634 3562 5015 4604 4497 50 44
Qualification 33 Fri 4/3 - 8:25 AM 5015 4634 4733 5296 5064 4627 74 80
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 3:38 PM 4627 4604 4625 1695 4010 5629 40 33
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 49 Fri 4/3 - 4:49 PM 1695 4627 4733 4604 4633 3145 76 49
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Qualification 60 Sat 4/4 - 10:26 AM 3513 5597 4591 1482 5630 4627 47 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 7:05 AM 1482 4627 5296 4010 5742 4497 64 59
Quarterfinal 5 1482 4627 5296 3145 3562 5630 82 37
Semifinal 1 5015 2013 3513 1482 4627 5296 126 96
Semifinal 4 2130 4719 5118 1482 4627 5296 139 85
Semifinal 5 5078 4334 5629 1482 4627 5296 89 34

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020